Savannah Manzel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Dancer234 added missing 2021 dances/results |
||
| Line 493: | Line 493: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="27" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |This Bitter Earth | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Siena Paradeau | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |Inductee | ||
1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Nuvo (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1st in Mini Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|The Dance Award (Las Vegas) | |||
|Outstanding Technical Achievement Award | |||
1st in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Naive to the Bone | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 512: | Line 520: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Nuvo (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2nd in Mini Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|1st in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Short Skirt Long Jacket | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 521: | Line 535: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Nuvo (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1st in Mini Lines | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1st in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Of What Is | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Lola Boisen<br />Lillian Brady<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Matissa Conrad<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Kate Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]<br />Laura Yeh | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Adv Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards | ||
| rowspan=" | |1st in Mini Extended Lines | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Mein Herr | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caleb Abea<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Kylie Broberg<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cece Thielen]]<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Lines | ||
| Line 539: | Line 565: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2nd in Junior Extended Lines | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tiger Rag | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Lines | ||
| Line 547: | Line 576: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Best Choreographer | |||
4th in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Waltz of the Snow | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3rd in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|I Feel Love | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jive Bunny (70's) | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4th in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|It's Poppin' | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3rd in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||