Savannah Manzel: Difference between revisions
>Dancer234 added missing 2020 dances and a few 2021 awards |
>Dancer234 added results/missing dances |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1st in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|Miss Showbiz | |Pre-Junior Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3rd in PeeWee solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2020 | | rowspan="11" |2020 | ||
| Line 294: | Line 294: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubies Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubies Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elegante | | rowspan="2" |Elegante | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |MVP Winner | ||
1st in Petite Advanced Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Imagine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]] | |||
Katelynn Larson | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Nubie Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1st in PeeWee Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| Line 445: | Line 456: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="30" |2019 | ||
|One More Light | | rowspan="3" |One More Light | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Gemma Neely<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Gemma Neely<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Room | |Nuvo (Minneapolis) | ||
|Jazz | |1st in Nubie Groups | ||
|Raya Dezelar<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Lola Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shake the Room | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Raya Dezelar<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Lola Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bloom | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|Open | |1st in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
|[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Lola Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bloom | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Lola Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Show Off | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|Musical Theater | |6th in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
|[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Lola Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Show Off | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Lola Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Where the Hood At | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|Hip Hop | |5th in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
|[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Kate Monge<br />Gemma Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |- | ||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|3rd in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Where the Hood At | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Kate Monge<br />Gemma Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Nubie Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1st in PeeWee Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3rd in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fabulous | | rowspan="4" |Fabulous | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />Luciana Budion<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Maren Gossai<br />Callie Henthorne<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Madison Orlett<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Andie Stachowiak<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />Luciana Budion<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Maren Gossai<br />Callie Henthorne<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Madison Orlett<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Andie Stachowiak<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Petite Diamond Lines | |||
Best Prop Award | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in PeeWee Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|1st in PeeWee Extended Lines | |||
Best PeeWee Routine | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sugar Babies | | rowspan="4" |Sugar Babies | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
|[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />Luciana Budion<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Maren Gossai<br />Callie Henthorne<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Madison Orlett<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Andie Stachowiak<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />Luciana Budion<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Maren Gossai<br />Callie Henthorne<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Madison Orlett<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Andie Stachowiak<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in PeeWee Extended Line | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2nd in PeeWee Extended Line | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Petite Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|I Got Faith | | rowspan="2" |I Got Faith | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | | rowspan="2" |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|8th in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fall on Me | | rowspan="3" |Fall on Me | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | | rowspan="3" |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3rd in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Saloon | | rowspan="2" |Saloon | ||
|Production | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | | rowspan="2" |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3rd in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Time | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1st in PeeWee Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20" |2020 | | rowspan="20" |2020 | ||