Savannah Manzel: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name=Savannah Rose Manzel
|name=Savannah Rose Manzel
|image=File:Savannah Manzel 3.jpg
|image=/Users/aidenjones/Desktop/Screen Shot 2022-02-23 at 3.36.16 PM.png
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=11
|age=11
Line 14: Line 14:
|siblings=Will Manzel <br> Sawyer Manzel <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]]
|siblings=Will Manzel <br> Sawyer Manzel <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]]
|friends=[[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Katelynn Larson]] <br> [[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Ingrid Wirtz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]]
|friends=[[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Katelynn Larson]] <br> [[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Ingrid Wirtz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]]
}}'''Savannah Rose Manzel''' (born on September 8, 2010) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She appeared in season four of ''World of Dance''. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Scarlett Manzel]], who also trains at Larkin Dance Studio.
|titles=1st Runner Up Mini Female Core Performer (2021)
Mini Female Best Dancer (2020)
1st Runner Up Mini Female Best Dancer (2019)|school grade=5th|nicknames=Sunshine, Sunny, Sav}}'''Savannah Rose Manzel''' (born on September 8, 2010) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She appeared in season four of ''World of Dance''. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Scarlett Manzel]], who also trains at Larkin Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 185: Line 187:
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Best Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Phantom Lullaby
| rowspan="3" |Phantom Lullaby
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|Radix (Detroit)
|Radix (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 198: Line 200:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |I Started a Joke
| rowspan="2" |I Started a Joke
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Tap Class
|Mini Best Dancer Performance (Not Competed)
|-
|Radix (Denver)
|Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Best in Subject
|Best In Category
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Fly Me to the Moon
| rowspan="5" |Fly Me to the Moon
Line 220: Line 216:
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Tap Class
|Mini Best Dancer Performance (Not Competed)
|-
|-
|Radix (Denver)
|Radix (Denver)
Line 226: Line 222:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best in Subject
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos (Perfect Score)<br />Best in Category
|-
|-
|League of Champions (Minneapolis)
|League of Champions (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021-2
| rowspan="6" |2021-2
| rowspan="4" |Inner Outer Beauty
| rowspan="2" |Inner Outer Beauty
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Reimagine
| rowspan="4" |Reimagine
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
DJ's Pick
|}
|}


Line 330: Line 322:
|Nuvo (Minneapolis)
|Nuvo (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|-
|2022
|Sound of Silence
|Contemporary
|[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]
|Nuvo (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|}
|}