Savannah Manzel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Savannah Rose Manzel | |name=Savannah Rose Manzel | ||
|image= | |image=/Users/aidenjones/Desktop/Screen Shot 2022-02-23 at 3.36.16 PM.png | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age=11 | |age=11 | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|siblings=Will Manzel <br> Sawyer Manzel <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]] | |siblings=Will Manzel <br> Sawyer Manzel <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]] | ||
|friends=[[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Katelynn Larson]] <br> [[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Ingrid Wirtz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] | |friends=[[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Katelynn Larson]] <br> [[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Ingrid Wirtz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] | ||
}}'''Savannah Rose Manzel''' (born on September 8, 2010) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She appeared in season four of ''World of Dance''. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Scarlett Manzel]], who also trains at Larkin Dance Studio. | |titles=1st Runner Up Mini Female Core Performer (2021) | ||
Mini Female Best Dancer (2020) | |||
1st Runner Up Mini Female Best Dancer (2019)|school grade=5th|nicknames=Sunshine, Sunny, Sav}}'''Savannah Rose Manzel''' (born on September 8, 2010) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She appeared in season four of ''World of Dance''. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Scarlett Manzel]], who also trains at Larkin Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 185: | Line 187: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Best Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Phantom Lullaby | | rowspan="3" |Phantom Lullaby | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|Radix (Detroit) | |Radix (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |I Started a Joke | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |Mini Best Dancer Performance (Not Competed) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|Best | |Best In Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Fly Me to the Moon | | rowspan="5" |Fly Me to the Moon | ||
| Line 220: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |Mini Best Dancer Performance (Not Competed) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Denver) | |Radix (Denver) | ||
| Line 226: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos (Perfect Score)<br />Best in Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
|League of Champions (Minneapolis) | |League of Champions (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Inner Outer Beauty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Reimagine | | rowspan="4" |Reimagine | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
DJ's Pick | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 330: | Line 322: | ||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |Nuvo (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Sound of Silence | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]] | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||