Savannah Manzel: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
mNo edit summary
>Dancer234
Line 260: Line 260:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 267: Line 268:
|Jesus Touch My Heart
|Jesus Touch My Heart
|Open
|Open
|
|[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson
|[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 274: Line 276:
| rowspan="3" |Determined Will
| rowspan="3" |Determined Will
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Kenzie Larkin Symanietz
| rowspan="3" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 284: Line 287:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubies Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubies Duets/Trios
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Elegante
| rowspan="2" |Elegante
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 294: Line 298:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Imagine
| rowspan="5" |2019-2020
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="5" |Imagine
| rowspan="2" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary  
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]]
Katelynn Larson
|NUVO (Minneapolis)(2019)
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)(2019)
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Duet/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)(2020)
|1st in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|Showbiz (Virtual)(2020)
|2nd in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios
|-
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)(2020)
|5th in PeeWee Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Peel
| rowspan="5" |Peel
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Chelsea Jennings
| rowspan="5" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 325: Line 342:
|Sound of Silence
|Sound of Silence
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]
|[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
Line 339: Line 357:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Eenie Meenie Miney Moe
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|3rd in Petite Primary Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |Mickey Mouse March
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|6th in Petite Primary Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
Line 571: Line 608:
|Time
|Time
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Harper Anderson
 
[[Lilly Anderson]]
 
[[Finley Ashfield]]
 
Isabella Charnstrom
 
[[Kelsie Jacobson]]
 
Katelynn Larson
 
[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Groups
Line 676: Line 725:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
Line 691: Line 740:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
Line 712: Line 761:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Mein Herr
| rowspan="3" |Mein Heir
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Caleb Abea<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Kylie Broberg<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cece Thielen]]<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
| rowspan="3" |Caleb Abea<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Kylie Broberg<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cece Thielen]]<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
Line 733: Line 782:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|-