Savannah Manzel: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Dancer234
Line 228: Line 228:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021-2
| rowspan="8" |2021-2
| rowspan="2" |Inner Outer Beauty
| rowspan="2" |Inner Outer Beauty
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 238: Line 238:
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Reimagine
| rowspan="6" |Reimagine
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 252: Line 252:
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|1st in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
|Razzle Dazzle
|Razzle Dazzle
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
Line 268: Line 271:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|How to Disappear Completely
|Open
|Chelsea Jennings
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Junior Best Dancer Runner Up
|}
|}


Line 818: Line 827:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="17" |2022
|Billy
|Billy
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
Line 887: Line 896:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Lines
|-
|Baby I'm a Star
|Jazz
|Many Dancers
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|That's Life
|Contemporary
|Many Dancers
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1st in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|Mazurka
|Ballet
|Many Dancers
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


Line 893: Line 920:


===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Titles===
1st Runner Up Mini Female Best Dancer (2019)<br />
1st Runner Up Mini Female Best Dancer (2019)<br />1st Runner Up Mini Female Core Performer (2021)
1st Runner Up Mini Female Core Performer (2021)
 
1st Runner Up Junior Female Best Dancer (2022)


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==