Savannah Manzel: Difference between revisions
>Dancer234 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />StandOut in Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
|How to Disappear Completely | |How to Disappear Completely | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Chelsea Jennings | |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Junior Best Dancer Runner Up | |Junior Best Dancer Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Savvy | |Savvy | ||
| Line 378: | Line 378: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 505: | Line 505: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018-22 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jive Bunny | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Production | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
| Line 514: | Line 514: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 721: | Line 727: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Nubie Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Nubie Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="26" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" |This Bitter Earth | | rowspan="4" |This Bitter Earth | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 820: | Line 826: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|It's Poppin' | |It's Poppin' | ||
| Line 833: | Line 833: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |She Didn't Look Back | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Siena Paradeau<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | ||
| | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Size | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Bella Charnstrom<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Siena Paradeau<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | ||
| | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |My Way | | rowspan="2" |My Way | ||
| Line 865: | Line 859: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Relax | | rowspan="2" |Relax | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />Bella Charnstrom<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Raya Dezelar<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Mellony Ledo<br />Ava McCraine<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Giselle Mourad<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Sarah St. Cyr<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]<br />Laura Yeh | | rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />Bella Charnstrom<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Raya Dezelar<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Mellony Ledo<br />Ava McCraine<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Giselle Mourad<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Sarah St. Cyr<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]<br />Laura Yeh | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Wild Wild Party | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Billy | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Get Busy | ||
| | |Hip-Hop | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Memory | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Baby I'm a Star | |Baby I'm a Star | ||
| Line 913: | Line 907: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mazurka | |Mazurka | ||