Savannah Manzel: Difference between revisions

>Dancer234
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 251: Line 251:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />StandOut in Tap
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|1st in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
Line 274: Line 274:
|How to Disappear Completely
|How to Disappear Completely
|Open
|Open
|Chelsea Jennings
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Junior Best Dancer Runner Up
|Junior Best Dancer Runner-Up
|-
|-
|Savvy
|Savvy
Line 378: Line 378:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 505: Line 505:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|2018-9
| rowspan="6" |2018-22
| rowspan="4"|Jive Bunny
| rowspan="6" |Jive Bunny
| rowspan="4"|Production
| rowspan="6" |Production
| rowspan="4"|[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
| rowspan="6" |[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
Line 514: Line 514:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 721: Line 727:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Nubie Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Nubie Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="27" |2021
| rowspan="26" |2021
| rowspan="4" |This Bitter Earth
| rowspan="4" |This Bitter Earth
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 820: Line 826:
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|Jive Bunny (70's)
|Jazz
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|-
|It's Poppin'
|It's Poppin'
Line 833: Line 833:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="17" |2022
| rowspan="16" |2022
|Billy
| rowspan="2" |She Didn't Look Back
|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Siena Paradeau<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American Lines<br />MVP Award Winner
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|Get Busy
|Hip-Hop
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Jive Bunny (Britney)
| rowspan="2" |Size
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Bella Charnstrom<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Siena Paradeau<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Productions
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|Memory
|Lyrical
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |My Way
| rowspan="2" |My Way
Line 865: Line 859:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Relax
| rowspan="2" |Relax
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />Bella Charnstrom<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Raya Dezelar<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Mellony Ledo<br />Ava McCraine<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Giselle Mourad<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Sarah St. Cyr<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]<br />Laura Yeh
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />Bella Charnstrom<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Raya Dezelar<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Mellony Ledo<br />Ava McCraine<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Giselle Mourad<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Sarah St. Cyr<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]<br />Laura Yeh
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American Lines
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |She Didn't Look Back
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Siena Paradeau<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wild Wild Party
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Size
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Bella Charnstrom<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Siena Paradeau<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|Billy
|Musical Theatre
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wild Wild Party
|Get Busy
| rowspan="2" |Tap
|Hip-Hop
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|Memory
|Lyrical
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Baby I'm a Star
|Baby I'm a Star
Line 913: Line 907:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1st in Junior Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Mazurka
|Mazurka