Savannah Manzel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Jesus Touch My Heart | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Determined Will | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kenzie Larkin<br />Symanietz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubies Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elegante | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Duet/Trios<br />MVP Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Imagine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) 2020 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) 2020 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Peel | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sound of Silence | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||