Savannah Manzel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Exhale | | rowspan="6" |Exhale | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |Kenzie | | rowspan="6" |Kenzie Symanietz | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
|Razzle Dazzle | |Razzle Dazzle | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Kenzie Symanietz | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
| Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | | rowspan="7" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Raven | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Claire De Lune | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 299: | Line 320: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| Line 335: | Line 348: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 406: | Line 368: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019-20 | | rowspan="5" |2019-20 | ||
| Line 482: | Line 419: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Wandering Heart | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 608: | Line 553: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018-23 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jive Bunny | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Production | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
| Line 620: | Line 565: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 779: | Line 727: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||