Savannah Manzel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
|Pas De Trois Swan Lake Act 1 | |Pas De Trois Swan Lake Act 1 | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| | |M.Petipa<br />L.Ivanov | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
| Line 323: | Line 323: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Reimagine | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
| | |Kansas City | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place (Tie) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tampa (Finals) | |Tampa (Finals) | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Pas De Trois Swan Lake Act 1 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |M.Petipa<br />L.Ivanov | ||
| | |Kansas City | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tampa (Finals) | |Tampa (Finals) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
|How to Disappear Completely | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chicago | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Claire De Lune | |||
|Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Laurencia | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
|V.Chabukiani | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place (Tie) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Medora Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="2" |M.Petipa | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place (Tie) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tampa (Finals) | ||
| | |Scholarship | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,000: | Line 1,017: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Puttin' On The Ritz | |||
|Tap | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Take Off With Us | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|I'm Your Man | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lean Back | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vienna | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||