Mackenzie Ziegler: Difference between revisions
imported>Acrocadabra No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 492: | Line 492: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Angels Among Us | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Angels Among Us | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 502: | Line 502: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Break In | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Break In | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Rachael Thoma | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Alex Biery <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> Anastasia Rose | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Alex Biery <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> Anastasia Rose | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 515: | Line 515: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Cotton Eyed Joe | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Cotton Eyed Joe | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Alex Biery <br> Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> Natalie McKela <br> Anastasia Rose | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Alex Biery <br> Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> Natalie McKela <br> Anastasia Rose | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 539: | Line 539: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="39" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |A Little Party | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |America Gone | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Birds of a Feather | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Blame It on the Boogie | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Tap <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Blue Suede Shoes | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Rachael Thoma | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Alex Buddy <br> Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> Eve Vinkler <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> Carolyn Whitney <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Borrowed Angels | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Rockville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior World Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Free at Last | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kamryn Beck]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Frost | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |GNO | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Horizons | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Alivia Bella <br> Nina Cerniglia <br> Alivia Cooper <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> Alison Taylor <br> Eve Vinkler | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Just Another Number | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Kamryn Beck]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> Teen Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Red with Envy | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kamryn Beck]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Toy Box | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Rockville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
Dollhouse - contemporary (with [[Nia Frazier]], [[Sarah Hunt]], [[Brooke Kosinski]], [[Ryan Nogy]], [[Kendall Vertes]], and [[Maddie Ziegler]]) - 2015 | Dollhouse - contemporary (with [[Nia Frazier]], [[Sarah Hunt]], [[Brooke Kosinski]], [[Ryan Nogy]], [[Kendall Vertes]], and [[Maddie Ziegler]]) - 2015 | ||