Keagan Pickett: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Dancing on my Own | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Shelby Ramos | ||
| | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Revolution (Fresno) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="6" |Small World | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 334: | Line 295: | ||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="7" |I Can't Do It Alone | | rowspan="7" |I Can't Do It Alone | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="7" |[[Kennedy Paige]] | | rowspan="7" |[[Kennedy Paige]] | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| Line 451: | Line 412: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Life | | rowspan="2" |Life | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Anya Donaghy<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />Sophie Carrera<br />Brooklyn Williams | | rowspan="2" |Anya Donaghy<br />[[Keagan Pickett|Kennedy Paige]]<br />Sophie Carrera<br />Brooklyn Williams | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 460: | Line 421: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bobblehead | | rowspan="2" |Bobblehead | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Anya Donaghy<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Sophie Carrera | | rowspan="2" |Anya Donaghy<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />[[Keagan Pickett|Kennedy Paige]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Sophie Carrera | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 469: | Line 430: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Haterz | | rowspan="2" |Haterz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gavin Morales]]<br />Anya Donaghy<br />Amanda Chun<br />Amara Duke<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />Frances Flores<br />Faye Flores<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Lexie Lopez<br />Nicki Zinkin<br />Riley Bell<br />Simona Donaghy<br />Sophie Carrera | | rowspan="2" |[[Gavin Morales]]<br />Anya Donaghy<br />Amanda Chun<br />Amara Duke<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />Frances Flores<br />Faye Flores<br />[[Keagan Pickett|Kennedy Paige]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Lexie Lopez<br />Nicki Zinkin<br />Riley Bell<br />Simona Donaghy<br />Sophie Carrera | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 478: | Line 439: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Welcome to the Big Show | | rowspan="2" |Welcome to the Big Show | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Wood<br />Gianna Stypula<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Addison Brawley<br />Sophie Carrera<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Sydney Duke<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />McKenzie Stoeckle | | rowspan="2" |Addison Wood<br />Gianna Stypula<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />[[Keagan Pickett|Kennedy Paige]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Addison Brawley<br />Sophie Carrera<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Sydney Duke<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />McKenzie Stoeckle | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 810: | Line 771: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">ZDMvGvTuJiY</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="180">ZDMvGvTuJiY</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">YFu2HG6pHEE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Lafi481oILQ</youtube> | <youtube width="300" height="180">87H2_YPZMOQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">YFu2HG6pHEE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Lafi481oILQ</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||