Carlie Richison: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Carlie Richison.jpg|200px|right]]'''''Carlie Jo Richison''''' (born on January 28, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Arkansas, who currently trains at The Dance Force. | [[File:Carlie Richison.jpg|200px|right]]'''''Carlie Jo Richison''''' (born on January 28, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Arkansas, who currently trains at The Dance Force. Her brother [[Lennon Richison|Lennon]], is also a dancer. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | |||
|Scat Man | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |||
|Vibeology | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Starpower (Tulsa) | ||
| | |Best Costume | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Be Still | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Stage One (Springdale) | ||
|The One Intensive Junior Scholarship | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Masquerade (Bentonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|In10sity (Fayetteville) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |Make Me Feel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Saylor Bailey | |||
|Stage One (Springdale) | |||
|The One Intensive Junior Scholarship | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Masquerade (Bentonville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|In10sity (Fayetteville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Winter's Daughter | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mel Doss | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist Runner-Up | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Look | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|In10sity (Springdale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Masquerade (Bentonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest (Little Rock) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Bird Set Free | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |In10sity (Springdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Masquerade (Bentonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest (Little Rock) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Girl for Rhythm | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |In10sity (Springdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Masquerade (Bentonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest (Little Rock) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Attitude | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Masquerade (Bentonville) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Purple Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Rainbow (Fort Smith) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | ||
Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 430: | Line 124: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,115: | Line 809: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/carlie.richison/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/carlie.richison/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/carlierichison/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancingdiva_carlie/ Instagram (3)] | |||
===Masquerade Dance=== | ===Masquerade Dance=== | ||
| Line 1,123: | Line 819: | ||
*[https://media.masqueradedance.com/p39555157 Video Page (100)] | *[https://media.masqueradedance.com/p39555157 Video Page (100)] | ||
*[https://media.masqueradedance.com/p347734389 Attitude] | *[https://media.masqueradedance.com/p347734389 Attitude] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:The Dance Force Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Richison Siblings]] | |||
Revision as of 23:12, 30 September 2020

Carlie Jo Richison (born on January 28, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Arkansas, who currently trains at The Dance Force. Her brother Lennon, is also a dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Scat Man | Hall of Fame (Oklahoma City) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||
| 2016 | Vibeology | Starpower (Tulsa) | Best Costume | ||
| 2017 | Be Still | Stage One (Springdale) | The One Intensive Junior Scholarship | ||
| Masquerade (Bentonville) | |||||
| In10sity (Fayetteville) | 7th in Elite Teen Solos | ||||
| Make Me Feel | Tap | Saylor Bailey | Stage One (Springdale) | The One Intensive Junior Scholarship | |
| Masquerade (Bentonville) | |||||
| In10sity (Fayetteville) | |||||
| 2018 | Winter's Daughter | Contemporary | Mel Doss | NUVO (Kansas City) | Teen Female BreakOut Artist Runner-Up |
| StarQuest (Little Rock) | 6th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Tremaine (Dallas) | |||||
| 2019 | Look | Jazz | In10sity (Springdale) | 6th in Teen Solos | |
| Masquerade (Bentonville) | |||||
| StarQuest (Little Rock) | |||||
| Bird Set Free | Contemporary | In10sity (Springdale) | |||
| Masquerade (Bentonville) | |||||
| StarQuest (Little Rock) | |||||
| Girl for Rhythm | Tap | In10sity (Springdale) | |||
| Masquerade (Bentonville) | |||||
| StarQuest (Little Rock) | 3rd in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2020 | Attitude | Masquerade (Bentonville) | 8th in Senior Purple Solos | ||
| Rainbow (Fort Smith) | 2nd in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | |||||
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|