Brynn Melius: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Dancer234 |
||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | Genesis | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jennifer James | ||
|Legacy (Burnsville) | |Legacy (Burnsville) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Majestic (Minneapolis) | |||
|3rd in Teen Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 140: | Line 143: | ||
|Teen Talent All American Winner | |Teen Talent All American Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Party Go Boom | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jennifer James | ||
|Legacy (Burnsville) | |Legacy (Burnsville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy | ||
| Line 157: | Line 160: | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Majestic (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Teen Adv Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 164: | Line 170: | ||
|Teen Talent All American Winner | |Teen Talent All American Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Strut | | rowspan="5" |Strut | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| Line 183: | Line 189: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Encore, Encore, Encore<br />Platinum Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Encore, Encore, Encore<br />Platinum Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Seven Birds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jennifer James | ||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis I) | |Masquerade (Minneapolis I) | ||
|Unmasked Elite | |Unmasked Elite | ||
| Line 194: | Line 200: | ||
|Eclipse | |Eclipse | ||
|Best of the Best<br />Platinum Elite | |Best of the Best<br />Platinum Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Majestic (Prior Lake) | |||
|2nd in Teen Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight Virtual | |Spotlight Virtual | ||
| Line 201: | Line 210: | ||
|3 Stars<br />Encore, Encore, Encore | |3 Stars<br />Encore, Encore, Encore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |The Seed | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jennifer James | ||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis I) | |Masquerade (Minneapolis I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Purple Solos<br />Teen Miss Masquerade | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Purple Solos<br />Teen Miss Masquerade | ||
| Line 209: | Line 218: | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Celebration (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Teen Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Eclipse | |Eclipse | ||
| | |1st in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Best of the Best<br />Platinum Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight Virtual | |Spotlight Virtual | ||
|Ruby Elite Gems Teen Solo | |2nd in Teen Advanced Solos | ||
Ruby Elite Gems Teen Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Majestic (Prior Lake) | |||
|6th in Teen Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Triple S | |Triple S | ||
|Title Winner<br />Encore, Encore, Encore<br />3 Stars | |Title Winner<br />Encore, Encore, Encore<br />3 Stars | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Icon | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (St. Paul) | |||
|1st in Teen Elite Solos | |||
Teen Miss Dance | |||
KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
TDX Summer Exclusive Invite | |||
HDE All Star | |||
Solo All Star | |||
NYC All Star | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (St. Paul) | |||
|1st in Teen Advanced Solos | |||
Teen Miss Legacy | |||
ASH Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Teen Purple Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy Nationals (WI Dells) | |||
|1st in Teen Advanced Solos | |||
Teen Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
|Le Voyage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Masquerade | |||
|1st in Teen Purple Solos | |||
Teen Miss Masquerade | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The War | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Leap (St. Paul) | |||
|1st in Teen Advanced Solos | |||
Teen Miss Leap Sensation | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|1st in Teen Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|Vibeology | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Masquerade | |||
|1st in Senior Purple Solos | |||
Miss Masquerade | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stronger | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|8th in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|9th in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
=== Duets === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Year | |||
!Dance Name | |||
!Dance Style | |||
!Choreographer | |||
!Other Dancers | |||
!Competition | |||
!Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Journey | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Maryn Forst | |||
|Masquerade | |||
|1st in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Celebration (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Eclipse (Prior Lake) | |||
|1st in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Majestic (Prior Lake) | |||
|1st in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||