Brynn Melius: Difference between revisions

>Dancer234
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 135: Line 135:
|-
|-
|Majestic (Minneapolis)
|Majestic (Minneapolis)
|3rd in Teen Advanced Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 162: Line 162:
|-
|-
|Majestic (Minneapolis)
|Majestic (Minneapolis)
|2nd in Teen Adv Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Adv Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 202: Line 202:
|-
|-
|Majestic (Prior Lake)
|Majestic (Prior Lake)
|2nd in Teen Advanced Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|-
|-
|Spotlight Virtual
|Spotlight Virtual
Line 220: Line 220:
|-
|-
|Celebration (Minneapolis)
|Celebration (Minneapolis)
|1st in Teen Advanced Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|-
|-
|Eclipse
|Eclipse
|1st in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Best of the Best<br />Platinum Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Best of the Best<br />Platinum Elite
|-
|-
|Spotlight Virtual
|Spotlight Virtual
|2nd in Teen Advanced Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Ruby Elite Gems Teen Solo
Ruby Elite Gems Teen Solo
|-
|-
|Majestic (Prior Lake)
|Majestic (Prior Lake)
|6th in Teen Advanced Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|-
|-
|Triple S
|Triple S
Line 240: Line 239:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (St. Paul)
|KAR (St. Paul)
|1st in Teen Elite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />TDX Summer Exclusive Invite<br />HDE All Stars<br />Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars
Teen Miss Dance
 
KAR Convention Scholarship
 
TDX Summer Exclusive Invite
 
HDE All Star
 
Solo All Star
 
NYC All Star
|-
|-
|Legacy (St. Paul)
|Legacy (St. Paul)
|1st in Teen Advanced Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />ASH Scholarship
Teen Miss Legacy
 
ASH Scholarship
|-
|-
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis)
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis)
|1st in Teen Purple Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Purple Solos
|-
|-
|Legacy Nationals (WI Dells)
|Legacy Nationals (WI Dells)
|1st in Teen Advanced Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy
Teen Miss Legacy
|-
|-
|Le Voyage
|Le Voyage
Line 270: Line 254:
|
|
|Masquerade
|Masquerade
|1st in Teen Purple Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Purple Solos<br />Teen Miss Masquerade
Teen Miss Masquerade
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The War
| rowspan="2" |The War
Line 277: Line 260:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Leap (St. Paul)
|Leap (St. Paul)
|1st in Teen Advanced Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Miss Leap Sensation
Teen Miss Leap Sensation
|-
|-
|Encore
|Encore
|1st in Teen Advanced Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
Line 288: Line 270:
|
|
|Masquerade
|Masquerade
|1st in Senior Purple Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Purple Solos<br />Miss Masquerade
Miss Masquerade
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Stronger
| rowspan="2" |Stronger
Line 295: Line 276:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|8th in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|9th in Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


=== Duets ===
===Duets===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|+
|-
!Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
!Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
!Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
!Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
Line 318: Line 299:
| rowspan="4" |Maryn Forst
| rowspan="4" |Maryn Forst
|Masquerade
|Masquerade
|1st in Junior Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Celebration (Minneapolis)
|Celebration (Minneapolis)
|1st in Junior Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Eclipse (Prior Lake)
|Eclipse (Prior Lake)
|1st in Junior Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Majestic (Prior Lake)
|Majestic (Prior Lake)
|1st in Junior Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|}
|}