Selah Bunkers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Right Now | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Legacy Nationals (Dells) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Star Systems (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dynasty | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Applause (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|ASH (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|Survive | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |KAR (Minneapolis 2) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />HDI All-Stars<br />Senior Photogenic | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />Australia All-Stars<br />Senior Photogenic<br />Future Star Award | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 81: | Line 100: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | |||
|Gentle Savior | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 92: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |Die Hard Dancer | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 422: | Line 441: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |?<sup>?</sup> in ? | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 485: | Line 469: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
Revision as of 02:01, 4 October 2020
Selah Bunkers (born on March 28, 2003) is a teenage dancer & model from Minnesota, who trains at PUSH at Holly's Dance and Premiere Dance Academy.
Dances
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Right Now | Legacy Nationals (Dells) | 4th in Advanced Teen Solos | ||
| Star Systems (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2017 | Dynasty | Applause (Minneapolis) | |||
| NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| ASH (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2018 | Survive | KAR (Minneapolis 2) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Miss Teen Dance HDI All-Stars Senior Photogenic | ||
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | 1st in Secondary 12-14 Solos Miss Teen Dance Australia All-Stars Senior Photogenic Future Star Award | ||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| 2019 | Gentle Savior | KAR (Minneapolis) | 5th in Elite 15-19 Solos Elite Miss Dance | ||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | Die Hard Dancer | ||||
| ?? in ? | |||||
| ?? in ? ???????????????????????? | |||||
| ?? in ? ???????????????????????? ???????????????????????? |