Selah Bunkers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Right Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Carisa Drews | ||
|Legacy Nationals (Dells) | |Legacy Nationals (Dells) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Next Level | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Star Systems (Minneapolis) | |Star Systems (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 24: | Line 27: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Dynasty | | rowspan="4" |Dynasty | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Carisa Browne | ||
|Applause (Minneapolis) | |Applause (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 459: | Line 462: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">r7qKDRHv9lo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">xmGIRuePEKo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">8ootel_2zPw</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Revision as of 04:12, 4 October 2020
Selah Bunkers (born on March 28, 2003) is a teenage dancer & model from Minnesota, who trains at PUSH at Holly's Dance and Premiere Dance Academy.
Dances
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Right Now | Carisa Drews | Legacy Nationals (Dells) | 4th in Advanced Teen Solos | |
| Next Level | 4th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Star Systems (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2017 | Dynasty | Carisa Browne | Applause (Minneapolis) | ||
| NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| ASH (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2018 | Survive | KAR (Minneapolis 2) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Miss Teen Dance HDI All-Stars Senior Photogenic | ||
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | 1st in Secondary 12-14 Solos Miss Teen Dance Australia All-Stars Senior Photogenic Future Star Award | ||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| 2019 | Gentle Savior | KAR (Minneapolis) | 5th in Elite 15-19 Solos Elite Miss Dance | ||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | Die Hard Dancer | ||||
| ?? in ? | |||||
| ?? in ? ???????????????????????? | |||||
| ?? in ? ???????????????????????? ???????????????????????? |