Selah Bunkers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Carisa Browne | | rowspan="7" |Carisa Browne | ||
|Applause (Minneapolis) | |Applause (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Encore Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Encore Miss Teen Applause | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Eclipse | |Eclipse | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Gentle Savior | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Mark Meismer | ||
|Applause (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Encore Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Encore Miss Senior Applause | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance | ||
Revision as of 05:31, 4 October 2020
Selah Bunkers (born on March 28, 2003) is a teenage dancer & model from Minnesota, who trains at PUSH at Holly's Dance and Premiere Dance Academy.
Dances
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Right Now | Carisa Drews | Legacy Nationals (Dells) | 4th in Advanced Teen Solos | |
| Next Level | 4th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Star Systems (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2017 | Dynasty | Carisa Browne | Applause (Minneapolis) | 4th in Encore Teen Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Encore Miss Teen Applause | |
| Eclipse | 5th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Legacy (Bloomington) | 1st in Advanced Teen Solos | ||||
| Next Level | 1st in Teen Solos Title Winner | ||||
| NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| ASH (Minneapolis) | |||||
| If You Got It Flaunt It | Musical Theater | Mattie Billadeau | Applause (Minneapolis) | ||
| Eclipse | |||||
| Legacy (Bloomington) | |||||
| Next Level | |||||
| NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| ASH (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2018 | Survive | Lyrical | KAR (Minneapolis 2) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Miss Teen Dance HDI All-Stars Senior Photogenic | |
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | 1st in Secondary 12-14 Solos Miss Teen Dance Australia All-Stars Senior Photogenic Future Star Award | ||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| Legacy (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Advanced Teen Solos | ||||
| Energy | 1st in Energy Teen Solos Miss Teen Energy Dance | ||||
| Act 1 Talent | 1st in Teen Solos Platinum Teen Miss Act 1 Talent | ||||
| Serendipity March | Contemporary | KAR (Minneapolis 2) | |||
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Legacy (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Energy | |||||
| Act 1 Talent | |||||
| 2019 | Gentle Savior | Mark Meismer | Applause (Minneapolis) | 4th in Encore Senior Solos 1st Runner-Up for Encore Miss Senior Applause | |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 5th in Elite 15-19 Solos Elite Miss Dance | ||||
| Masquerade (Minneapolis 3) | 14th in Senior Purple Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | Die Hard Dancer |