Maia-Joyce Smyl: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Diamonds | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gg Lennon<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Ella Dobler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Confusing Happiness | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gg Lennon<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Ella Dobler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Heaven Sent | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gg Lennon<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Josie O'Brien<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Walk this Earth | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Ava Fridella<br />Campbell Frye<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Olivia Gray<br />Melina Jankovski<br />Aubrey Knust<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Josie O'Brien<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Pop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Many Dancers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Line Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Fashion Week | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Many Dancers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="27" style="text-align: center; " |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |This Moment Changes Everything | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gg Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Ella Dobler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Swallow | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gg Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Ella Dobler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |River Deep | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gg Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Ella Dobler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Diamond | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Sienna Campbell<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Lily Hackney<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jacey Judge<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Avianna Mckenna<br />Savannah Thomas | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |It's Raining Men | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Presley Frye<br />Mimi Intriago<br />Gg Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Ella Dobler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Under the Water | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Olivia Gray<br />Mimi Intriago<br />Gg Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Josie O'Brien<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |When She Came Back | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Presley Frye<br />Mimi Intriago<br />Gg Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Josie O'Brien<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Blind Winter | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ariel Banfalvy<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Noelle Strong<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Many Dancers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2020 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Soldier | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Open | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Ella Dobler]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Heaven | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Lainey Hess<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Ella Dobler]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Unknown Astronaut 1961 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Reagan Hess<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Ella Dobler]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Out of the Mud | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Open | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Ella Dobler]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Uni Sub | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Reese Braga<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Lainey Hess<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Ella Dobler]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Over the Love | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Olivia Gray<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Megan Myers<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|What is Love | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Marley Abrunzo<br />Diora Demarse<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Olivia Gray<br />Mimi Itraiago<br />Kenzie Karges<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Danger Zone | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Production | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Many Dancers | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||