Maia-Joyce Smyl: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
|name=Maia-Joyce "Maia" Smyl
|name=Maia-Joyce "Maia" Smyl
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=10
|age=11
|birthdate=May 21, 2011
|birthdate=May 21, 2011
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
Line 8: Line 8:
|hair color=Dark Brown
|hair color=Dark Brown
|eye color=Dark Brown
|eye color=Dark Brown
|school grade=4th (20/21)
|school grade=5th (21/22)
|dance studio=New Level Dance Company
|dance studio=New Level Dance Company
|friends=[[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Gigi Lennon]] <br> [[Isabella DiBenedetto]]
|friends=[[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Gigi Lennon]] <br> [[Isabella DiBenedetto]]
Line 81: Line 81:
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Grimes
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best in Subject
|-
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Beauty
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Massicotte
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|In10sity
|
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|
|}
|}