Maia-Joyce Smyl: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|friends=[[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Gigi Lennon]] <br> [[Isabella DiBenedetto]] | |friends=[[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Gigi Lennon]] <br> [[Isabella DiBenedetto]] | ||
|nicknames=Maia | |nicknames=Maia | ||
|profession=Dancer|dance studios=New Level Dance Company|image=File:Maia-Joyce Smyl. | |profession=Dancer|dance studios=New Level Dance Company|image=File:Maia-Joyce Smyl.jpg}}'''Maia-Joyce "Maia" Smyl''' (born on May 21, 2011) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Handshake | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Listen | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 115: | Line 134: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Others | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emily Core | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 133: | Line 155: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Crumbling | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Duets/Trios | ||
| | |- | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||