Jump to content

Alana Adams: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="3" |2016
|
| rowspan="3" |Brave
|
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="5" |Fix You
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Tammy Tetting
|Energy (Lakeland)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|
|
|
|-
|
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2018
|Poison in the Water
|Contemporary
|Taelor Tetting
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Legacy (Orlando)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 81: Line 92:
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2019
|Hi-Lo
|Contemporary
|self-choreographed
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Legacy (Orlando)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|VIP
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|ASH
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2020
|Escape
|
|
|Ashley Grimes
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 888: Line 871:
| rowspan="5" |Emily Burse<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
| rowspan="5" |Emily Burse<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Legacy (Orlando)
|Legacy (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 907: Line 890:
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Legacy (Orlando)
|Legacy (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 918: Line 901:
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Idea for Strings
| rowspan="3" |Idea for Strings
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />Jaida Winburn
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burse<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Legacy (Orlando)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 962: Line 942:
|Call Me Maybe
|Call Me Maybe
|Open
|Open
|Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Makayla Delmoral<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Alyssa Haggerty<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Delanie Smith<br />Thomas Sullivan<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn
|Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Makayla Delmoral<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Alyssa Haggerty<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Delanie Smith<br />Thomas Sullivan<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups
Line 976: Line 956:
|Word Up
|Word Up
|Open
|Open
|Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn
|Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
Line 985: Line 965:
|
|
|Legacy (Orlando)
|Legacy (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 1,006: Line 986:
|
|
|Legacy (Orlando)
|Legacy (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 1,018: Line 998:
|Little Wonders
|Little Wonders
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Skyleigh Fussell<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn
|Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Skyleigh Fussell<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 1,039: Line 1,019:
|Storm
|Storm
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn
|Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 1,048: Line 1,028:
|
|
|Legacy (Orlando)
|Legacy (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 1,060: Line 1,040:
|Alabaster Box
|Alabaster Box
|Acro-Dance
|Acro-Dance
|Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn
|Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 1,069: Line 1,049:
|
|
|Legacy (Orlando)
|Legacy (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 1,081: Line 1,061:
|The Swallow
|The Swallow
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn
|Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />Autumn Smith<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 1,095: Line 1,075:
|The Tide
|The Tide
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Linnea Borders<br />Emily Burse<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn
|Linnea Borders<br />Emily Burse<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|

Revision as of 18:01, 16 October 2020

Alana Adams (born on January 7, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the New Level Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Brave Lyrical Legacy (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
2017 Fix You Contemporary Tammy Tetting Energy (Lakeland)
Legacy (Lakeland)
Showbiz (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
2018 Poison in the Water Contemporary Taelor Tetting Legacy (Lakeland)
Legacy (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
2019 Hi-Lo Contemporary self-choreographed Legacy (Lakeland)
Legacy (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
VIP
ASH
2020 Escape Ashley Grimes Showbiz (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Candyman Open Lily Hardwick
Hayley Mooneyham
Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
2017 Me & My Girls Open Emily Burse
Ashlyn Weldon
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Petite Duets/Trios
Legacy (Orlando) 2nd in Petite Duets/Trios
Showbiz (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
2018 Love Runs Out Open Emily Burse
Ashlyn Weldon
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
Legacy (Orlando) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
2019 Idea for Strings Contemporary Emily Burse
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Catch My Breath Lyrical Linnea Borders
Brielle Liverman
Hayley Mooneyham
Emily Pierce
Delaney Wilkins
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Call Me Maybe Open Aaliyah Broidy
Emily Burse
Makayla Delmoral
Julisa Guillen
Alyssa Haggerty
Aidan Lambert
Alyse Milliken
Hayley Mooneyham
Megan Myers
Autumn Smith
Delanie Smith
Thomas Sullivan
Mckenzie Thompson
Ashlyn Weldon
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Petite Large Groups
2017 Word Up Open Aaliyah Broidy
Emily Burse
Alyse Milliken
Megan Myers
Autumn Smith
Ashlyn Weldon
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Petite Small Groups
Legacy (Orlando) 1st in Petite Small Groups
Rescue Contemporary Linnea Borders
Amber Campbell
Alicia Filiace
Brielle Liverman
Layla Mcfadden
Autumn Novotny
Emily Pierce
Calyssa Setterberg
Sera Singleton
Delaney Wilkins
Makinsy Wilkins
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Legacy (Orlando) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Little Wonders Lyrical Linnea Borders
Aaliyah Broidy
Emily Burse
Skyleigh Fussell
Aidan Lambert
Brielle Liverman
Layla Mcfadden
Alyse Milliken
Megan Myers
Emily Pierce
Calyssa Setterberg
Autumn Smith
Ashlyn Weldon
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Legacy (Orlando) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
2018 Storm Contemporary Emily Burse
Megan Myers
Autumn Smith
Ashlyn Weldon
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Legacy (Orlando) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Alabaster Box Acro-Dance Linnea Borders
Aaliyah Broidy
Emily Burse
Aidan Lambert
Brielle Liverman
Layla Mcfadden
Kassidy Myers
Megan Myers
Emily Pierce
Calyssa Setterberg
Autumn Smith
Mckenzie Thompson
Ashlyn Weldon
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Legacy (Orlando) 1st in Teen Large Groups
2019 The Swallow Lyrical Emily Burse
Megan Myers
Kaitlyn Shadd
Autumn Smith
Ashlyn Weldon
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Small Groups
The Tide Contemporary Linnea Borders
Emily Burse
Layla Mcfadden
Kassidy Myers
Megan Myers
Emily Pierce
Calyssa Setterberg
Autumn Smith
Ashlyn Weldon
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Large Groups

Dance Titles

Runner-Up Titles

  • 2010 Miss Petite Showbiz

Videos


Hi-Lo