Alana Adams: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m →Solos |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m →Solos |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Intermediate Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Fix You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Tammy Tetting | ||
|Energy (Lakeland) | |Energy (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 72: | Line 75: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | |||
|Hi-Lo | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 82: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |VIP | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 104: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |ASH | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2020 | |||
|Escape | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Ashley Grimes | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 118: | Line 128: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 125: | Line 135: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 132: | Line 142: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
Revision as of 18:08, 16 October 2020

Alana Adams (born on January 7, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the New Level Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Brave | Lyrical | Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Intermediate Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Fix You | Contemporary | Tammy Tetting | Energy (Lakeland) | |
| Legacy (Lakeland) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Legacy (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| 2018 | Poison in the Water | Contemporary | Taelor Tetting | Legacy (Lakeland) | |
| Legacy (Orlando) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| 2019 | Hi-Lo | Contemporary | self-choreographed | Legacy (Lakeland) | |
| Legacy (Orlando) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| VIP | |||||
| ASH | |||||
| 2020 | Escape | Ashley Grimes | Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Candyman | Open | Lily Hardwick Hayley Mooneyham |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| 2017 | Me & My Girls | Open | Emily Burse Ashlyn Weldon |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 2nd in Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| 2018 | Love Runs Out | Open | Emily Burse Ashlyn Weldon |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| 2019 | Idea for Strings | Contemporary | Emily Burse Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Catch My Breath | Lyrical | Linnea Borders Brielle Liverman Hayley Mooneyham Emily Pierce Delaney Wilkins |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Small Groups |
| Call Me Maybe | Open | Aaliyah Broidy Emily Burse Makayla Delmoral Julisa Guillen Alyssa Haggerty Aidan Lambert Alyse Milliken Hayley Mooneyham Megan Myers Autumn Smith Delanie Smith Thomas Sullivan Mckenzie Thompson Ashlyn Weldon Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Petite Large Groups | |
| 2017 | Word Up | Open | Aaliyah Broidy Emily Burse Alyse Milliken Megan Myers Autumn Smith Ashlyn Weldon Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Petite Small Groups |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 1st in Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Rescue | Contemporary | Linnea Borders Amber Campbell Alicia Filiace Brielle Liverman Layla Mcfadden Autumn Novotny Emily Pierce Calyssa Setterberg Sera Singleton Delaney Wilkins Makinsy Wilkins |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Little Wonders | Lyrical | Linnea Borders Aaliyah Broidy Emily Burse Skyleigh Fussell Aidan Lambert Brielle Liverman Layla Mcfadden Alyse Milliken Megan Myers Emily Pierce Calyssa Setterberg Autumn Smith Ashlyn Weldon Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| 2018 | Storm | Contemporary | Emily Burse Megan Myers Autumn Smith Ashlyn Weldon Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Small Groups |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Alabaster Box | Acro-Dance | Linnea Borders Aaliyah Broidy Emily Burse Aidan Lambert Brielle Liverman Layla Mcfadden Kassidy Myers Megan Myers Emily Pierce Calyssa Setterberg Autumn Smith Mckenzie Thompson Ashlyn Weldon Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| 2019 | The Swallow | Lyrical | Emily Burse Megan Myers Kaitlyn Shadd Autumn Smith Ashlyn Weldon Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Small Groups |
| The Tide | Contemporary | Linnea Borders Emily Burse Layla Mcfadden Kassidy Myers Megan Myers Emily Pierce Calyssa Setterberg Autumn Smith Ashlyn Weldon Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | |
Dance Titles
Runner-Up Titles
- 2010 Miss Petite Showbiz
Gallery
-
Caption1
-
Caption2