Alana Adams: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Alana Adams.jpg|200px|right | [[File:Alana Adams.jpg|200px|right]]'''''Alana Nicole Adams''''' (born on January 7, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the New Level Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Fix You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Tammy Tetting | ||
|Energy (Lakeland) | |Energy (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarSystems (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 47: | Line 50: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
|Poison in the Water | | rowspan="8" |Poison in the Water | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|Taelor Tetting | | rowspan="8" |Taelor Tetting | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Intermediate Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Intermediate Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |Legacy (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Intermediate Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Intermediate Solos | ||
Commanding Presence | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Energy (Lakeland) | |Energy (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarSystems (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Thunderstruck | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
Judge's Choice | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
|Hi-Lo | | rowspan="7" |Hi-Lo | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|self-choreographed | | rowspan="7" |self-choreographed | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Intermediate Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Intermediate Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |Legacy (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarSystems (Lakeland) | |StarSystems (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Shooting Stars Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Shooting Stars Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|VIP | |VIP | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Broadway Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Broadway Teen Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|ASH | |ASH | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Escape | | rowspan="2" |Escape | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Ashley Grimes | | rowspan="2" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 869: | Line 139: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Me & My Girls | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Emily Burse<br />Ashlyn Weldon | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 881: | Line 151: | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarSystems (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 891: | Line 164: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Love Runs Out | | rowspan="4" |Love Runs Out | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br /> | | rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />Ashlyn Weldon | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 943: | Line 216: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Call Me Maybe | | rowspan="3" |Call Me Maybe | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Makayla Delmoral<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Alyssa Haggerty<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Delanie Smith<br />Thomas Sullivan<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br /> | | rowspan="3" |Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Makayla Delmoral<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Alyssa Haggerty<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Delanie Smith<br />Thomas Sullivan<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
| Line 956: | Line 229: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Word Up | | rowspan="4" |Word Up | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" |Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br /> | | rowspan="4" |Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
| Line 986: | Line 259: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Little Wonders | | rowspan="4" |Little Wonders | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Skyleigh Fussell<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br /> | | rowspan="4" |Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Skyleigh Fussell<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 1,002: | Line 275: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Storm | | rowspan="4" |Storm | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br /> | | rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 1,017: | Line 290: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Alabaster Box | | rowspan="4" |Alabaster Box | ||
| rowspan="4" |Acro-Dance | | rowspan="4" |Acro-Dance | ||
| rowspan="4" |Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br /> | | rowspan="4" |Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 1,033: | Line 306: | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Swallow | | rowspan="3" |The Swallow | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />Autumn Smith<br /> | | rowspan="3" |Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 1,045: | Line 318: | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Tide | | rowspan="3" |The Tide | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Linnea Borders<br />Emily Burse<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br /> | | rowspan="3" |Linnea Borders<br />Emily Burse<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 1,075: | Line 348: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Dance Titles == | ==Dance Titles== | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
=== Runner-Up Titles === | *2010 Miss Petite Showbiz | ||
* 2010 Miss Petite Showbiz | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||