Alana Adams: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Alana Adams.jpg|200px|right | [[File:Alana Adams.jpg|200px|right]]'''''Alana Nicole Adams''''' (born on January 7, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the New Level Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Fix You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Tammy Tetting | ||
|Energy (Lakeland) | |Energy (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarSystems (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 47: | Line 50: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
|Poison in the Water | | rowspan="8" |Poison in the Water | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|Taelor Tetting | | rowspan="8" |Taelor Tetting | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Intermediate Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Intermediate Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |Legacy (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Intermediate Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Intermediate Solos | ||
Commanding Presence | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Energy (Lakeland) | |Energy (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarSystems (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Thunderstruck | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
Judge's Choice | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
|Hi-Lo | | rowspan="7" |Hi-Lo | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|self-choreographed | | rowspan="7" |self-choreographed | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Intermediate Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Intermediate Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |Legacy (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarSystems (Lakeland) | |StarSystems (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Shooting Stars Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Shooting Stars Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|VIP | |VIP | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Broadway Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Broadway Teen Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|ASH | |ASH | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Escape | | rowspan="2" |Escape | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Ashley Grimes | | rowspan="2" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 869: | Line 139: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Me & My Girls | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Emily Burse<br />Ashlyn Weldon | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 881: | Line 151: | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarSystems (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 891: | Line 164: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Love Runs Out | | rowspan="4" |Love Runs Out | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br /> | | rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />Ashlyn Weldon | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 943: | Line 216: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Call Me Maybe | | rowspan="3" |Call Me Maybe | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Makayla Delmoral<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Alyssa Haggerty<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Delanie Smith<br />Thomas Sullivan<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br /> | | rowspan="3" |Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Makayla Delmoral<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Alyssa Haggerty<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Delanie Smith<br />Thomas Sullivan<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
| Line 956: | Line 229: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Word Up | | rowspan="4" |Word Up | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" |Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br /> | | rowspan="4" |Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
| Line 986: | Line 259: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Little Wonders | | rowspan="4" |Little Wonders | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Skyleigh Fussell<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br /> | | rowspan="4" |Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Skyleigh Fussell<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 1,002: | Line 275: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Storm | | rowspan="4" |Storm | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br /> | | rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 1,017: | Line 290: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Alabaster Box | | rowspan="4" |Alabaster Box | ||
| rowspan="4" |Acro-Dance | | rowspan="4" |Acro-Dance | ||
| rowspan="4" |Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br /> | | rowspan="4" |Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 1,033: | Line 306: | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Swallow | | rowspan="3" |The Swallow | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />Autumn Smith<br /> | | rowspan="3" |Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 1,045: | Line 318: | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Tide | | rowspan="3" |The Tide | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Linnea Borders<br />Emily Burse<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br /> | | rowspan="3" |Linnea Borders<br />Emily Burse<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 1,075: | Line 348: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Dance Titles == | ==Dance Titles== | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
=== Runner-Up Titles === | *2010 Miss Petite Showbiz | ||
* 2010 Miss Petite Showbiz | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Revision as of 03:39, 17 October 2020

Alana Nicole Adams (born on January 7, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the New Level Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Brave | Lyrical | Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Intermediate Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Fix You | Contemporary | Tammy Tetting | Energy (Lakeland) | |
| Legacy (Lakeland) | 4th in Junior Intermediate Solos | ||||
| Legacy (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Intermediate Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| StarSystems (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 8th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Poison in the Water | Contemporary | Taelor Tetting | Legacy (Lakeland) | 5th in Teen Intermediate Solos |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 4th in Teen Intermediate Solos
Commanding Presence | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | StandOut in Jazz | ||||
| Energy (Lakeland) | |||||
| StarSystems (Lakeland) | |||||
| Thunderstruck | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Teen Solos
Judge's Choice | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| 2019 | Hi-Lo | Contemporary | self-choreographed | Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Intermediate Solos |
| Legacy (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| StarSystems (Lakeland) | 2nd in Teen Shooting Stars Solos | ||||
| VIP | 3rd in Broadway Teen Solos | ||||
| ASH | |||||
| 2020 | Escape | Ashley Grimes | Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Teen Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Candyman | Open | Lily Hardwick Hayley Mooneyham |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2017 | Me & My Girls | Open | Emily Burse Ashlyn Weldon |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 2nd in Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| StarSystems (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| 2018 | Love Runs Out | Open | Emily Burse Ashlyn Weldon |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2019 | Idea for Strings | Contemporary | Emily Burse Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Catch My Breath | Lyrical | Linnea Borders Brielle Liverman Hayley Mooneyham Emily Pierce Delaney Wilkins |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Call Me Maybe | Open | Aaliyah Broidy Emily Burse Makayla Delmoral Julisa Guillen Alyssa Haggerty Aidan Lambert Alyse Milliken Hayley Mooneyham Megan Myers Autumn Smith Delanie Smith Thomas Sullivan Mckenzie Thompson Ashlyn Weldon Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Petite Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 10th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||||
| 2017 | Word Up | Open | Aaliyah Broidy Emily Burse Alyse Milliken Megan Myers Autumn Smith Ashlyn Weldon Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Petite Small Groups |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 1st in Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Rescue | Contemporary | Linnea Borders Amber Campbell Alicia Filiace Brielle Liverman Layla Mcfadden Autumn Novotny Emily Pierce Calyssa Setterberg Sera Singleton Delaney Wilkins Makinsy Wilkins |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Little Wonders | Lyrical | Linnea Borders Aaliyah Broidy Emily Burse Skyleigh Fussell Aidan Lambert Brielle Liverman Layla Mcfadden Alyse Milliken Megan Myers Emily Pierce Calyssa Setterberg Autumn Smith Ashlyn Weldon Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| 2018 | Storm | Contemporary | Emily Burse Megan Myers Autumn Smith Ashlyn Weldon Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Small Groups |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Alabaster Box | Acro-Dance | Linnea Borders Aaliyah Broidy Emily Burse Aidan Lambert Brielle Liverman Layla Mcfadden Kassidy Myers Megan Myers Emily Pierce Calyssa Setterberg Autumn Smith Mckenzie Thompson Ashlyn Weldon Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| 2019 | The Swallow | Lyrical | Emily Burse Megan Myers Kaitlyn Shadd Autumn Smith Ashlyn Weldon Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 7th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| The Tide | Contemporary | Linnea Borders Emily Burse Layla Mcfadden Kassidy Myers Megan Myers Emily Pierce Calyssa Setterberg Autumn Smith Ashlyn Weldon Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| 2020 | Woman's Work | Lyrical | Alana Adams Ariel Banfalvy Madelynn Bourgoing Rachel Carter Cami Massicotte Madison Mclaughlin Charlotte Mozingo Kobi-Skye Padgett Noelle Strong |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 7th in Teen Small Groups |
| Nails Hair Nips | Jazz | Alana Adams Ariel Banfalvy Madeline Blackburn Madelynn Bourgoing Kayla Cave-Kennedy Brianna Hill Cami Massicotte Madison Mclaughlin Charlotte Mozingo Megan Myers Kaylee Quintana Jayleen Ramirez Noelle Strong Hayley Van Wagner Ryann Weaver Lexie Zales |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Never Enough | Lyrical | Mary Grace Abdoney Alana Adams Madelynn Bourgoing Brooke Clark Ella Dobler Kenzie Karges Rheem Masaood Cami Massicotte Sarah Kate Mathews Madison Mclaughlin Charlotte Mozingo Megan Myers Josie O'Brien Kobi-Skye Padgett Maia-Joyce Smyl Ellianna Valkenburg Hayley Van Wagner Lexie Zales |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place |
Dance Titles
Runner-Up Titles
- 2010 Miss Petite Showbiz
Gallery
-
Caption1
-
Caption2