Alana Adams: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Alana Adams.jpg|200px|right|link=Special:FilePath/Alana_Adams.jpg]]'''''Alana Adams''''' (born on January 7, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the New Level Dance Company.
[[File:Alana Adams.jpg|200px|right]]'''''Alana Nicole Adams''''' (born on January 7, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the New Level Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 25: Line 25:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="7" |2017
| rowspan="6" |Fix You
| rowspan="7" |Fix You
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Tammy Tetting
| rowspan="7" |Tammy Tetting
|Energy (Lakeland)
|Energy (Lakeland)
|
|
Line 39: Line 39:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|StarSystems (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 47: Line 50:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
|Poison in the Water
| rowspan="8" |Poison in the Water
|Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
|Taelor Tetting
| rowspan="8" |Taelor Tetting
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Intermediate Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Intermediate Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Legacy (Orlando)
|Legacy (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Intermediate Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Intermediate Solos
Commanding Presence
|- style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Orlando)
|StandOut in Jazz
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Energy (Lakeland)
|Energy (Lakeland)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|StarSystems (Lakeland)
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Thunderstruck
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
Judge's Choice
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2019
| rowspan="7" |2019
|Hi-Lo
| rowspan="7" |Hi-Lo
|Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|self-choreographed
| rowspan="7" |self-choreographed
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Intermediate Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Intermediate Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Legacy (Orlando)
|Legacy (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|StarSystems (Lakeland)
|StarSystems (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Shooting Stars Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Shooting Stars Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|VIP
|VIP
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Broadway Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Broadway Teen Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|ASH
|ASH
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Escape
| rowspan="2" |Escape
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Ashley Grimes
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Grimes
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 869: Line 139:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="5" |Me & My Girls
| rowspan="6" |Me & My Girls
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Emily Burse<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
| rowspan="6" |Emily Burse<br />Ashlyn Weldon
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios
Line 881: Line 151:
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|StarSystems (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 891: Line 164:
| rowspan="4" |Love Runs Out
| rowspan="4" |Love Runs Out
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />Ashlyn Weldon
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
Line 943: Line 216:
| rowspan="3" |Call Me Maybe
| rowspan="3" |Call Me Maybe
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Makayla Delmoral<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Alyssa Haggerty<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Delanie Smith<br />Thomas Sullivan<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn
| rowspan="3" |Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Makayla Delmoral<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Alyssa Haggerty<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Delanie Smith<br />Thomas Sullivan<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups
Line 956: Line 229:
| rowspan="4" |Word Up
| rowspan="4" |Word Up
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn
| rowspan="4" |Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
Line 986: Line 259:
| rowspan="4" |Little Wonders
| rowspan="4" |Little Wonders
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Skyleigh Fussell<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn
| rowspan="4" |Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Skyleigh Fussell<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 1,002: Line 275:
| rowspan="4" |Storm
| rowspan="4" |Storm
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 1,017: Line 290:
| rowspan="4" |Alabaster Box
| rowspan="4" |Alabaster Box
| rowspan="4" |Acro-Dance
| rowspan="4" |Acro-Dance
| rowspan="4" |Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn
| rowspan="4" |Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 1,033: Line 306:
| rowspan="3" |The Swallow
| rowspan="3" |The Swallow
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />Autumn Smith<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 1,045: Line 318:
| rowspan="3" |The Tide
| rowspan="3" |The Tide
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Linnea Borders<br />Emily Burse<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn
| rowspan="3" |Linnea Borders<br />Emily Burse<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 1,075: Line 348:
|}
|}


== Dance Titles ==
==Dance Titles==
 
===Runner-Up Titles===
=== Runner-Up Titles ===
*2010 Miss Petite Showbiz
 
* 2010 Miss Petite Showbiz


==Gallery==
==Gallery==