Alana Adams: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = LA Dance Designs <br> DivaDolly | |affiliations = LA Dance Designs <br> DivaDolly <br> Kitsch <br> KurveShop | ||
|dance studios = Tammy's Dance Company <br> New Level Dance Company | |dance studios = Tammy's Dance Company <br> New Level Dance Company <br> Ashley Grimes Dance Collective | ||
|parents = Tanya Adams (mother) <br> Clint Adams (father) | |parents = Tanya Adams (mother) <br> Clint Adams (father) | ||
|siblings = Madison Adams (sister) | |siblings = Madison Adams (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Charlotte Mozingo]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Autumn Smith]] <br> [[Ashlyn Weldon]] <br> [[Kassidy Myers]] <br> [[Megan Myers]] | |friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Charlotte Mozingo]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Autumn Smith]] <br> [[Ashlyn Weldon]] <br> [[Kassidy Myers]] <br> [[Megan Myers]] | ||
}}'''Alana Nicole Adams''' (born on January 7, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the | }}'''Alana Nicole Adams''' (born on January 7, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the Dance Collective. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
|Nine | | rowspan="5" |Nine | ||
|Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Ashley Grimes | | rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |In10sity Nationals<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VIP (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Wicked Games | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Ashley Grimes | |||
|Wicked Games | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ashley Grimes | |||
|Tremaine (Orlando) | |Tremaine (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |In10sity Nationals<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Spell On You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes | |||
|ID (Ocoee) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Designed Perception | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Grimes | |||
|ID (Ocoee) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 292: | Line 277: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Everything Evaporates | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Julisa Guillen | |||
|Tremaine (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |You Have To Have Eyes | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Julisa Guillen | |||
|ID (Ocoee) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||