Ashlyn Weldon: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 48: Line 48:
| rowspan="9" |PYT
| rowspan="9" |PYT
| rowspan="9" |Open
| rowspan="9" |Open
| rowspan="9" |
| rowspan="9" |Crystal Bedenbaugh
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos
Line 76: Line 76:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="16" |2018
| rowspan="17" |2018
| rowspan="6" |Elephants
| rowspan="6" |Elephants
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
Line 98: Line 98:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="10" |Dangerous
| rowspan="11" |Dangerous
| rowspan="10" |Open
| rowspan="11" |Open
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="11" |
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos
Line 130: Line 130:
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2019
| rowspan="13" |2019
|Sand
| rowspan="7" |Sand
|
| rowspan="7" |
|
| rowspan="7" |
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Legacy (Orlando)
|Legacy (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />Best Costume
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />Best Costume
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|StarSystems (Lakeland)
|StarSystems (Lakeland)
|Junior Miss Star Systems
|Junior Miss Star Systems
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|In10sity (Tampa)
|Unrecieved
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2" |Dimensions
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|In10sity (Tampa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" |Unrecieved
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|VIP (Orlando)
|VIP (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Junior Solos<br />Idol Soloists
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Junior Solos<br />Idol Soloists
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|When I Grow Up
|Specialty
|
|
|Radix (Orlando)
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="5" |2020
|
| rowspan="2" |Undertow
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|2020
| rowspan="2" |
|Undertow
|
|
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|ASH Scholarship
|ASH Scholarship
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2" |Withering
|
| rowspan="2" |Open
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Withering
|
|
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />ASH Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />ASH Scholarship
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Let Go
|Let Go
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|NUVO
|NUVO
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2021
|2021
|Curious Yellow
|Curious Yellow
Line 298: Line 217:
|Revel
|Revel
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 660: Line 509:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">WrdUhyySPY8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">5BhSR2zcIRA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ol_za9783-s</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">KOU8s2jFiyE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">CAXdoLasNu4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">JEtpnvySuFs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">orRt_0lNHHE</youtube></center>


===Rising Talent Magazine===
===PYT===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">WrdUhyySPY8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">SHqlVdvNS58</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">LLzpoEI2ZTA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">lBcW5stZA64</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">MuOvFep4mF0</youtube></center>


===Rising Talent Magazine===
===Dangerous===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">WrdUhyySPY8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">VA4fkINtJYo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Jm1Gr2AbOLY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">RLVm3hB0x9g</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">aweVUUR1KWc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">uwzuMKfXVCU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">m6ylj47Xk3I</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">UkhBx6976j4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">LbDvNNFThvg</youtube></center>


===Rising Talent Magazine===
===Elephants===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">WrdUhyySPY8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">graeVFsRb_4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">qrSzAtYoL4E</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">B1k6vH7qeyU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">D3igu88F-No</youtube></center>


===Rising Talent Magazine===
===Sand===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">WrdUhyySPY8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">yroGdkZ_ask</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">LCa9ZjMpaqY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">H8P2VeGyIuw</youtube></center>


===Rising Talent Magazine===
===Rising Talent Magazine===