Ashlyn Weldon: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = World of Dance
|affiliations = World of Dance
|dance studios = Tammy's Dance Company
|dance studios = Tammy's Dance Company <br> Centerstage Dance Academy <br> West Florida Dance Company
|parents = Meredith Weldon (mother)
|parents = Meredith Weldon (mother)
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Emma Gunn]] <br> [[Alana Adams]] <br> [[Autumn Smith]] <br> [[Kassidy Myers]] <br> [[Megan Myers]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]]
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Emma Gunn]] <br> [[Alana Adams]] <br> [[Autumn Smith]] <br> [[Kassidy Myers]] <br> [[Megan Myers]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]]
}}'''Ashlyn Weldon''' (born on March 24, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Tammy's Dance Company.
|titles=''see below''}}'''Ashlyn Weldon''' (born on March 24, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Tammy's Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 36: Line 36:
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="2" |Boom I Got Your Boyfriend
| rowspan="2" |Boom I Got Your Boyfriend
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 151: Line 151:
| rowspan="13" |2019
| rowspan="13" |2019
| rowspan="7" |Sand
| rowspan="7" |Sand
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
Line 227: Line 227:
|-
|-
|2021
|2021
|Revived
|
|
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|
|Curious Yellow
|Curious Yellow
|
|
Line 243: Line 250:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2015
|Little Bird
|Contemporary
|Emily Burse<br />[[Alana Adams‎‎]]
|KAR (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
Line 523: Line 537:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|}
|}
== Dance Titles ==
* 2015 Miss Petite Dance KAR
* 2017 Miss Petite Showbiz


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 538: Line 557:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Tammy's Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Tammy's Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]