Ashlyn Weldon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = World of Dance | |affiliations = World of Dance <br> Sugar Haul | ||
|dance studios = Tammy's Dance Company <br> New Level Dance Company <br> Centerstage Dance Academy <br> West Florida Dance Company | |dance studios = Tammy's Dance Company <br> New Level Dance Company <br> Centerstage Dance Academy <br> West Florida Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Meredith Weldon (mother) | |parents = Meredith Weldon (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Emma Gunn]] <br> [[Alana Adams]] <br> [[Autumn Smith]] <br> [[Kassidy Myers]] <br> [[Megan Myers]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] | |friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Emma Gunn]] <br> [[Alana Adams]] <br> [[Autumn Smith]] <br> [[Kassidy Myers]] <br> [[Megan Myers]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Destiney May]] | ||
}}'''Ashlyn Weldon''' (born on March 24, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Tammy's Dance Company. | }}'''Ashlyn Weldon''' (born on March 24, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Tammy's Dance Company. | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Future Husband | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Applause (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ovation Solos<br />Ovation Petite Miss Applause | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Lakeland) | |Starpower (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 150: | Line 153: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Sand | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos | ||
| Line 166: | Line 169: | ||
|Junior Miss Star Systems | |Junior Miss Star Systems | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />Junior Con10der<br />In10se Platinum<br />Entertainment Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dimensions | | rowspan="2" |Dimensions | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Unreceived | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| | | | ||
|Radix (Orlando) | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Undertow | | rowspan="2" |Undertow | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Withering | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />ASH Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />ASH Scholarship | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Let Go | |Let Go | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
|Curious Yellow | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Revel (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Revived | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Shawn Martini | ||
|Revel (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 248: | Line 259: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 259: | Line 270: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Dive | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />Julisa Guillen | ||
|Applause (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ovation Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Intermediate Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Intermediate Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 542: | Line 556: | ||
* 2015 Miss Petite Dance KAR | * 2015 Miss Petite Dance KAR | ||
* 2016 Ovation Petite Miss Applause | |||
* 2017 Miss Petite Showbiz | * 2017 Miss Petite Showbiz | ||
* 2021 Junior Miss Legacy | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||