Megan Myers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Heroes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |In this Shirt | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Walk for Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Rebuild | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Total Eclipse of the Heart | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Elle Bonner<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />Jersey Judge<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hometown Glory | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />Rachel Carter<br />Delaney Davis<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Madelaine Shapiro<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Next to You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Delaney Davis<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Grace Socher<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Swim Good | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Delaney Davis<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Grace Socher<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Go Crazy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |If I Had a Boat | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Halflight | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |She | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Carter<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Grace Socher<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |90 Days | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Grace Socher<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Million Reasons | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Charlotte Dister<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Emily Garcia<br />Emiliana Itriago<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |One | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Emily Garcia<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crazy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Lainey Hess<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Macey Strickland<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Antibody | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Emily Garcia<br />Emiliana Itriago<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Grace Socher<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ode to a Love Lost | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Emily Garcia<br />Emiliana Itriago<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Grace Socher<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tens | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Emily Garcia<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Anna Tate<br />Alaina Terrell<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||