Megan Myers: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 13: Line 13:
|parents = Tricia Myers (mother)
|parents = Tricia Myers (mother)
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Alana Adams]] <br> [[Autumn Smith]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Charlotte Mozingo]] <br> [[Hayley Van Wagner]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br>  [[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] <br> [[Sarah Kate Mathews]]
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Alana Adams]] <br> [[Autumn Smith]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Charlotte Mozingo]] <br> [[Hayley Van Wagner]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br>  [[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] <br> [[Sarah Kate Mathews]]
}}'''Megan Myers''' (born on July 5, 2007) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Tammy's Dance Company and later New Level Dance Company.
}}'''Megan Myers''' (born on July 5, 2007) is a young teenage competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at Tammy's Dance Company and later New Level Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Tammy's Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances 2==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
Line 166: Line 166:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Mount Everest
| rowspan="4" |Mount Everest
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]
|Masquerade (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|unknown scoring
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|}
|}