Autumn Smith: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Autumn Smith.jpg|200px|right]]'''Autumn Michelle Smith''' (born on January 31, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Tammy's Dance Company.{{stub}} | [[File:Autumn Smith.jpg|200px|right]]'''Autumn Michelle Smith''' (born on January 31, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Tammy's Dance Company. | ||
{{stub}} | |||
===Dances=== | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dive | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burse<br />Julisa Guillen | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Intermediate Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Me & My Girls | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Emily Burse<br />[[Alana Adams]] | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Love Runs Out | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />[[Alana Adams]] | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Come Together | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />([[Megan Myers]]) | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ideas for Strings | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Emily Pierce<br />Jaida Winburn | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/autumnmichelle_dancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/autumnmichelle_dancer/ Instagram] | ||