Jump to content

Autumn Smith: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 52: Line 52:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="12" |2017
| rowspan="8" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Word Up
| rowspan="4" |Word Up
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Alyse Milliken<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn
| rowspan="4" |Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Alyse Milliken<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
Line 67: Line 67:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="4" |Rescue
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Linnea Borders<br />Amber Campbell<br />Alicia Filiace<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Autumn Novotny<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Sera Singleton<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Makinsy Wilkins
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Legacy (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="4" |Little Wonders
| rowspan="4" |Little Wonders
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Skyleigh Fussell<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Alyse Milliken<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn
| rowspan="4" |Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Skyleigh Fussell<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Alyse Milliken<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 101: Line 86:
| rowspan="4" |Storm
| rowspan="4" |Storm
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 116: Line 101:
| rowspan="4" |Alabaster Box
| rowspan="4" |Alabaster Box
| rowspan="4" |Acro-Dance
| rowspan="4" |Acro-Dance
| rowspan="4" |Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn
| rowspan="4" |Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 132: Line 117:
| rowspan="3" |The Swallow
| rowspan="3" |The Swallow
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burse<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burse<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 144: Line 129:
| rowspan="3" |The Tide
| rowspan="3" |The Tide
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Linnea Borders<br />Emily Burse<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn
| rowspan="3" |Linnea Borders<br />Emily Burse<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups

Revision as of 16:55, 8 July 2023

Autumn Michelle Smith (born on January 31, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Tammy's Dance Company.

Dances

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Jet Set Musical Theater Alyse Milliken
Megan Myers
Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Novice Petite Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 7th in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place

Groups

with Tammy's Dance Company

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Call Me Maybe Open Alana Adams
Aaliyah Broidy
Emily Burse
Makayla Delmoral
Julisa Guillen
Alyssa Haggerty
Aidan Lambert
Alyse Milliken
Hayley Mooneyham
Megan Myers
Delanie Smith
Thomas Sullivan
Mckenzie Thompson
Ashlyn Weldon
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Petite Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 10th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
2017 Word Up Open Aaliyah Broidy
Emily Burse
Alyse Milliken
Megan Myers
Alana Adams
Ashlyn Weldon
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Petite Small Groups
Legacy (Orlando) 1st in Petite Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Little Wonders Lyrical Linnea Borders
Aaliyah Broidy
Emily Burse
Skyleigh Fussell
Aidan Lambert
Brielle Liverman
Layla Mcfadden
Alyse Milliken
Megan Myers
Emily Pierce
Calyssa Setterberg
Alana Adams
Ashlyn Weldon
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Legacy (Orlando) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Junior Large Groups
2018 Storm Contemporary Emily Burse
Megan Myers
Alana Adams
Ashlyn Weldon
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Legacy (Orlando) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Alabaster Box Acro-Dance Linnea Borders
Aaliyah Broidy
Emily Burse
Aidan Lambert
Brielle Liverman
Layla Mcfadden
Kassidy Myers
Megan Myers
Emily Pierce
Calyssa Setterberg
Alana Adams
Mckenzie Thompson
Ashlyn Weldon
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Legacy (Orlando) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
2019 The Swallow Lyrical Emily Burse
Megan Myers
Kaitlyn Shadd
Alana Adams
Ashlyn Weldon
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 7th in Junior Small Groups
The Tide Contemporary Linnea Borders
Emily Burse
Layla Mcfadden
Kassidy Myers
Megan Myers
Emily Pierce
Calyssa Setterberg
Alana Adams
Ashlyn Weldon
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Teen Large Groups