Jump to content

Autumn Smith: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Santa Baby
| rowspan="2" |Santa Baby
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
Line 27: Line 24:
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos
|-
|-
|Legacy (Orlando)
|Legacy (Orlando)
|
|N/A
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Lakeland)
|StarSystems (Lakeland)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Le Jazz Hot
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Legacy (Orlando)
|Legacy (Orlando)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Lakeland)
|StarSystems (Lakeland)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Fireball
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos
|-
|-
|Legacy (Orlando)
|Legacy (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Lakeland)
|StarSystems (Lakeland)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
Line 113: Line 110:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Diamonds
| rowspan="2" |Diamonds
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Jaida Winburn
| rowspan="2" |Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Petite Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|}
|}


Line 137: Line 131:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Jet Set
| rowspan="2" |Jet Set
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Alyse Milliken<br />[[Megan Myers]]
| rowspan="2" |Alyse Milliken<br />[[Megan Myers]]
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice Petite Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice Petite Duets/Trios
Line 146: Line 140:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2017
| rowspan="8" |2017
Line 155: Line 146:
| rowspan="4" |Aaliyah Broidy<br />Jaida Winburn
| rowspan="4" |Aaliyah Broidy<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Legacy (Orlando)
|Legacy (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Vroom Vroom
| rowspan="4" |Vroom Vroom
Line 170: Line 161:
| rowspan="4" |Layla McFadden<br />Alyse Milliken
| rowspan="4" |Layla McFadden<br />Alyse Milliken
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Legacy (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|N/A
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Boss
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Aaliyah Broidy<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Legacy (Orlando)
|Legacy (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|N/A
|}
|}


Line 267: Line 274:
|did not place
|did not place
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="9" |2019
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="3" |The Swallow
| rowspan="3" |The Swallow
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
Line 303: Line 310:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 17:53, 8 July 2023

Autumn Michelle Smith (born on January 31, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Tammy's Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2016 Santa Baby Jazz Legacy (Lakeland) 5th in Mini Competitive Solos
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
2017 Queen Open Legacy (Lakeland) 8th in Intermediate Petite Solos
Legacy (Orlando) N/A
StarSystems (Lakeland) unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) N/A
2018 Le Jazz Hot Jazz Legacy (Lakeland) did not place
Legacy (Orlando) 7th in Intermediate Petite Solos
StarSystems (Lakeland) unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) N/A
Fireball Hip Hop Legacy (Lakeland) 8th in Intermediate Petite Solos
Legacy (Orlando) did not place
StarSystems (Lakeland) unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) N/A
2019 Legacy (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2020 Legacy (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Legacy (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2016 Diamonds Musical Theater Jaida Winburn Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Novice Petite Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Jet Set Musical Theater Alyse Milliken
Megan Myers
Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Novice Petite Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 7th in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
2017 Sax Jazz Aaliyah Broidy
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 5th in Intermediate Petite Duets/Trios
Legacy (Orlando) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) N/A
Vroom Vroom Jazz Layla McFadden
Alyse Milliken
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Novice Junior Duets/Trios
Legacy (Orlando) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) N/A
2018 Boss Open Aaliyah Broidy
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 3rd in Intermediate Junior Duets/Trios
Legacy (Orlando) 3rd in Intermediate Junior Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Orlando) N/A

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Call Me Maybe Open Alana Adams
Aaliyah Broidy
Emily Burse
Makayla Delmoral
Julisa Guillen
Alyssa Haggerty
Aidan Lambert
Alyse Milliken
Hayley Mooneyham
Megan Myers
Delanie Smith
Thomas Sullivan
Mckenzie Thompson
Ashlyn Weldon
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Petite Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 10th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
2017 Word Up Open Aaliyah Broidy
Emily Burse
Alyse Milliken
Megan Myers
Alana Adams
Ashlyn Weldon
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Petite Small Groups
Legacy (Orlando) 1st in Petite Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Little Wonders Lyrical Linnea Borders
Aaliyah Broidy
Emily Burse
Skyleigh Fussell
Aidan Lambert
Brielle Liverman
Layla Mcfadden
Alyse Milliken
Megan Myers
Emily Pierce
Calyssa Setterberg
Alana Adams
Ashlyn Weldon
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Legacy (Orlando) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Junior Large Groups
2018 Storm Contemporary Emily Burse
Megan Myers
Alana Adams
Ashlyn Weldon
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Legacy (Orlando) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Alabaster Box Acro-Dance Linnea Borders
Aaliyah Broidy
Emily Burse
Aidan Lambert
Brielle Liverman
Layla Mcfadden
Kassidy Myers
Megan Myers
Emily Pierce
Calyssa Setterberg
Alana Adams
Mckenzie Thompson
Ashlyn Weldon
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Legacy (Orlando) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
2019 The Swallow Lyrical Emily Burse
Megan Myers
Kaitlyn Shadd
Alana Adams
Ashlyn Weldon
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 7th in Junior Small Groups
The Tide Contemporary Linnea Borders
Emily Burse
Layla Mcfadden
Kassidy Myers
Megan Myers
Emily Pierce
Calyssa Setterberg
Alana Adams
Ashlyn Weldon
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Missy Elliot Hip Hop Linnea Borders
Aidan Lambert
Layla McFadden
Kassidy Myers
Megan Myers
Emily Pierce
Calyssa Setterberg
Kaitlyn Shadd
Ashlyn Weldon
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Intermediate Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 6th in Teen Large Groups
Legacy (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)