Autumn Smith: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 465: | Line 465: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2020 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Linnea Borders<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Layla McFadden<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Delaney Wilkins | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 474: | Line 474: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Michaela Agee<br />Khloe Chrisman<br />Malia Franklin<br />Courtney Gonzalez<br />Lily Lambert<br />Sophia Panton<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />Aria Shaughnessy<br />Delanie Smith<br />[[Summer Smith]]<br />Isabella Steele | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 480: | Line 480: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Linnea Borders<br />Patience Colvin<br />Lauren Esquivel<br />Peyton Howell<br />Kylie Joaquim<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Layla McFadden<br />Sophia Panton<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />Delanie Smith<br />[[Summer Smith]]<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 486: | Line 486: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Michaela Agee<br />Khloe Chrisman<br />Mekayla Delmoral<br />Malia Franklin<br />Courtney Gonzalez<br />Lily Lambert<br />Kate Noel<br />Katherine Novotny<br />Harper Panton<br />Sophia Panton<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />Aria Shaughnessy<br />Saskia Simpson<br />Abbie Smith<br />Delanie Smith<br />[[Summer Smith]]<br />Isabella Steele | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |California Gurls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Linnea Borders<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Memory | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Linnea Borders<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Layla McFadden<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Focus | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Linnea Borders<br />Patience Colvin<br />Lauren Esquivel<br />Peyton Howell<br />Kylie Joaquim<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Layla McFadden<br />Sophia Panton<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />Delanie Smith<br />Summer Smith<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bruises | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Linnea Borders<br />Patience Colvin<br />Lauren Esquivel<br />Peyton Howell<br />Kylie Joaquim<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Layla McFadden<br />Sophia Panton<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />Delanie Smith<br />Summer Smith<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
Revision as of 19:19, 8 July 2023

Autumn Michelle Smith (born on January 31, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Tammy's Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Santa Baby | Jazz | Legacy (Lakeland) | 5th in Mini Competitive Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| 2017 | Queen | Open | Legacy (Lakeland) | 8th in Intermediate Petite Solos |
| Legacy (Orlando) | N/A | |||
| StarSystems (Lakeland) | unknown scoring | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | N/A | |||
| 2018 | Le Jazz Hot | Jazz | Legacy (Lakeland) | did not place |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 7th in Intermediate Petite Solos | |||
| StarSystems (Lakeland) | unknown scoring | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | N/A | |||
| Fireball | Hip Hop | Legacy (Lakeland) | 8th in Intermediate Petite Solos | |
| Legacy (Orlando) | did not place | |||
| StarSystems (Lakeland) | unknown scoring | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | N/A | |||
| 2019 | Girl on Fire | Open | Legacy (Lakeland) | 9th in Intermediate Junior Solos |
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 8th in Junior Solos | |||
| 2020 | One Wing | Contemporary | Legacy (Lakeland) | |
| Revel (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Smooth Criminal | Open | Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| Revel (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| 2021 | Listen | Contemporary | Legacy (Orlando) | |
| In10sity (Tampa) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Just Fine | Jazz | Legacy (Orlando) | ||
| In10sity (Tampa) | 3rd in Premier Teen Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Teen Solos Best in Subject | |||
| 2022 | Nothing Compare to You | Contemporary | Showstopper (Lakeland) | |
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| Whole Lotta Woman | Jazz | Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| 2023 | Debut | Open | Showstopper (Lakeland III) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Pure Honey | Jazz | Showstopper (Lakeland III) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Natural Woman | Contemporary | Showstopper (Lakeland III) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Diamonds | Musical Theater | Jaida Winburn | Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Novice Petite Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| 2019 | Level Up | Hip Hop | Summer Smith | Legacy (Lakeland) | 3rd in Intermediate Petite Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| 2020 | Alps | Acro/Gym | Linnea Borders | Legacy (Lakeland) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2021 | Godspeed | Contemporary | Linnea Borders | Legacy (Orlando) | |
| In10sity (Tampa) | 1st in Premier Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2022 | Goodbye | Open | Linnea Borders | Showstopper (Lakeland) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| 2023 | A Man's World | Acro/Gym | Summer Smith | Showstopper (Lakeland III) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Jet Set | Musical Theater | Alyse Milliken Megan Myers |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Novice Petite Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2017 | Sax | Jazz | Aaliyah Broidy Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 5th in Intermediate Petite Duets/Trios |
| Legacy (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | N/A | ||||
| Vroom Vroom | Jazz | Layla McFadden Alyse Milliken |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Novice Junior Duets/Trios | |
| Legacy (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | N/A | ||||
| 2018 | Boss | Open | Aaliyah Broidy Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 3rd in Intermediate Junior Duets/Trios |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 3rd in Intermediate Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | N/A |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Call Me Maybe | Open | Alana Adams Aaliyah Broidy Emily Burse Makayla Delmoral Julisa Guillen Alyssa Haggerty Aidan Lambert Alyse Milliken Hayley Mooneyham Megan Myers Delanie Smith Thomas Sullivan Mckenzie Thompson Ashlyn Weldon Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Petite Large Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 10th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||||
| 2017 | Word Up | Open | Aaliyah Broidy Emily Burse Alyse Milliken Megan Myers Alana Adams Ashlyn Weldon Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Petite Small Groups |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 1st in Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Little Wonders | Lyrical | Linnea Borders Aaliyah Broidy Emily Burse Skyleigh Fussell Aidan Lambert Brielle Liverman Layla Mcfadden Alyse Milliken Megan Myers Emily Pierce Calyssa Setterberg Alana Adams Ashlyn Weldon Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| 2018 | Storm | Contemporary | Emily Burse Megan Myers Alana Adams Ashlyn Weldon Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Small Groups |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Alabaster Box | Acro-Dance | Linnea Borders Aaliyah Broidy Emily Burse Aidan Lambert Brielle Liverman Layla Mcfadden Kassidy Myers Megan Myers Emily Pierce Calyssa Setterberg Alana Adams Mckenzie Thompson Ashlyn Weldon Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| 2019 | The Swallow | Lyrical | Emily Burse Megan Myers Kaitlyn Shadd Alana Adams Ashlyn Weldon Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 7th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| The Tide | Contemporary | Linnea Borders Emily Burse Layla Mcfadden Kassidy Myers Megan Myers Emily Pierce Calyssa Setterberg Alana Adams Ashlyn Weldon Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Missy Elliot | Hip Hop | Linnea Borders Aidan Lambert Layla McFadden Kassidy Myers Megan Myers Emily Pierce Calyssa Setterberg Kaitlyn Shadd Ashlyn Weldon Delanie Smith Summer Smith Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Intermediate Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 6th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Something New | Jazz | Mekayla Delmoral Jenna Graham Peyton Howell Aidan Lambert Kate Noel Katherine Novotny Sophia Panton Rachel Reddy Kaylen Reeves Delanie Smith Summer Smith Isabella Steele |
Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Large Groups (Rookie League) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| 2020 | Linnea Borders Aidan Lambert Layla McFadden Calyssa Setterberg Delaney Wilkins |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| Michaela Agee Khloe Chrisman Malia Franklin Courtney Gonzalez Lily Lambert Sophia Panton Kaitlyn Shadd Aria Shaughnessy Delanie Smith Summer Smith Isabella Steele |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Linnea Borders Patience Colvin Lauren Esquivel Peyton Howell Kylie Joaquim Aidan Lambert Layla McFadden Sophia Panton Calyssa Setterberg Kaitlyn Shadd Delanie Smith Summer Smith Ashlyn Weldon Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Michaela Agee Khloe Chrisman Mekayla Delmoral Malia Franklin Courtney Gonzalez Lily Lambert Kate Noel Katherine Novotny Harper Panton Sophia Panton Kaitlyn Shadd Aria Shaughnessy Saskia Simpson Abbie Smith Delanie Smith Summer Smith Isabella Steele |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| California Gurls | Jazz | Linnea Borders Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 10th in Advanced Teen Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| Memory | Contemporary | Linnea Borders Aidan Lambert Layla McFadden Calyssa Setterberg Autumn Smith Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 5th in Intermediate Teen Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| Focus | Jazz | Linnea Borders Patience Colvin Lauren Esquivel Peyton Howell Kylie Joaquim Aidan Lambert Layla McFadden Sophia Panton Calyssa Setterberg Kaitlyn Shadd Autumn Smith Delanie Smith Summer Smith Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Intermediate Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Bruises | Contemporary | Linnea Borders Patience Colvin Lauren Esquivel Peyton Howell Kylie Joaquim Aidan Lambert Layla McFadden Sophia Panton Calyssa Setterberg Kaitlyn Shadd Autumn Smith Delanie Smith Summer Smith Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 4th in Intermediate Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| 2021 | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2022 | Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| 2023 | Showstopper (Lakeland III) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland III) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland III) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland III) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland III) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland III) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |
Gallery
-
Caption1
-
Caption2