Jump to content

Emma Gunn: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 33: Line 33:
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="5" |Nothing But Dust
| rowspan="6" |Nothing But Dust
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Jonathan Stanley
| rowspan="6" |Jonathan Stanley
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 45: Line 45:
|Nexstar
|Nexstar
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Senior Miss Nexstar<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Senior Miss Nexstar<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|VIP (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Senior Solos<br />Senior Idol Award<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|VIP (Orlando)
|VIP (Orlando)
Line 51: Line 54:
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />BDC Scholarship
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />BDC Scholarship
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
|2017
|Rain
|Rain
Line 490: Line 493:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2016
|Turmoil
|
|
|
|Michaela Adams
|
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 23:27, 25 October 2020

Emma Gunn (born on December 20, 1999 in Florida) is a dancer & model from California, who trained at the Central Florida Dance Center with her little sister Anna.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2013 Good Girl Showstopper (Lakeland)
2014 Unknown
2015 Unknown Jump (Orlando) Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
2016 Nothing But Dust Contemporary Jonathan Stanley 24/7 (Orlando) Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
Radix (Orlando) Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
Nexstar 1st Runner-Up Senior Miss Nexstar
Platinum
VIP (Lakeland) 1st in Hollywood Senior Solos
Senior Idol Award
Platinum
VIP (Orlando) Miss VIP Dance
Legacy (Lakeland) 6th in Advanced Senior Solos
BDC Scholarship
2017 Rain Contemporary Applause (Lakeland) 2nd in Encore Senior Solos
Encore Senior Miss Applause
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Advanced Senior Solos
Senior Miss Legacy
Legacy Nationals (Orlando) 7th in Advanced Senior Solos
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
The Dance Awards (Orlando)

Duet/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards
2016 Turmoil Michaela Adams Showstopper (Lakeland) 7th in Senior Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards

Dance Titles

2016 Miss VIP Dance
2016 Encore Senior Miss Applause

Videos

Rain

Time Changes Everything