Jump to content

Alexandra DiCastro: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 27: Line 27:
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|2015
|Je Sui Malade
|
|
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|2016
|Bird Bath
|
|
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 154: Line 168:
|Happy Ending
|Happy Ending
|
|
|Tiffany Johnson<br />Carrington Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />Maya Krajicek<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Johnson<br />Ava Barberio
|Tiffany Johnson<br />Carrington Clark<br />Maya Krajicek<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Johnson<br />Ava Barberio
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Smasll Groups<br />Crystal Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Smasll Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 160: Line 174:
|Spell Block Tango
|Spell Block Tango
|
|
|Tiffany Johnson<br />Carrington Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />Shaelynn Rodriguez<br />Maya Krajicek<br />Katyana Arrington<br />Jenna Eichmann<br />Addison Hollander<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Sarah Gonzalez<br />Gabriella Badua<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Johnson<br />Ava Barberio<br />Addison Bernier<br />Susan Foster
|Tiffany Johnson<br />Carrington Clark<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />Shaelynn Rodriguez<br />Maya Krajicek<br />Katyana Arrington<br />Jenna Eichmann<br />Addison Hollander<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Sarah Gonzalez<br />Gabriella Badua<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Johnson<br />Ava Barberio<br />Addison Bernier<br />Susan Foster
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 166: Line 180:
|The Climb
|The Climb
|
|
|Tiffany Johnson<br />Carrington Clark<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Maya Krajicek<br />Katyana Arrington<br />Jessie Roddy<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Sarah Gonzalez<br />Joanna Daley<br />Abby Barberio<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Ava Barberio<br />Addison Bernier<br />Susan Foster
|Tiffany Johnson<br />Carrington Clark<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Maya Krajicek<br />Katyana Arrington<br />Jessie Roddy<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Sarah Gonzalez<br />Joanna Daley<br />Abby Barberio<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Ava Barberio<br />Addison Bernier<br />Susan Foster
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 172: Line 186:
|What You Came For
|What You Came For
|
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Chloe Dalton<br />Rebecca Dalton<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Molly Smith<br />Jessie Roddy<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Gabriella Badua<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Joanna Daley<br />Abby Barberio<br />Avree Hutchison<br />Brianna Adamson
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Chloe Dalton<br />Rebecca Dalton<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Molly Smith<br />Jessie Roddy<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Gabriella Badua<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Joanna Daley<br />Abby Barberio<br />Avree Hutchison<br />Brianna Adamson
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 178: Line 192:
|Red
|Red
|
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Chloe Dalton<br />Rebecca Dalton<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Jessie Roddy<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Hanna Vanderley<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Joanna Daley<br />Abby Barberio<br />Avree Hutchison<br />Brianna Adamson
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Chloe Dalton<br />Rebecca Dalton<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Jessie Roddy<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Hanna Vanderley<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Joanna Daley<br />Abby Barberio<br />Avree Hutchison<br />Brianna Adamson
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award

Revision as of 22:14, 31 October 2020

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2013 Girl on Fire Showstopper (Lakeland) 9th in Junior Solos
Double Platinum
KAR (Jacksonville) 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos
2014 Juliet Showstopper (Lakeland) 3rd in Junior Solos
Crystal Award
2015 Je Sui Malade Showstopper (Lakeland) 7th in Teen Solos
Double Platinum
2016 Bird Bath Showstopper (Lakeland) 5th in Teen Solos

Groups

with NYC Dance

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2010 If Your Happy You Know It Kayleigh Gray
Hailey Hansen
Darylann Johnson
Summer Locke
Molly McGonnell
Haley Ramos
Cayman Scaletta
Elle Sullivan
Nina Thornton
Sydney Wald
Morghan Williams
Showstopper (Lakeland) 10th in Mini Large Groups
Gold
Bingo Daniel Mendez
Tori Campbell
Kayleigh Gray
Lisanne Hamilton
Hailey Hansen
Darylann Johnson
Katie Kovar
Michaela Kovar
Summer Locke
Molly McGonnell
Kiera McKeever
Colby Milchin
Haley Ramos
Madison Sherbondy
Elle Sullivan
Grace Taylor
Nina Thornton
Sydney Wald
Morghan Williams
Showstopper (Lakeland) 4th in Mini Super Groups
Platinum
Party Time Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 2nd in Teen Super Groups
Platinum
You Should Be Dancin' Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 3nd in Teen Super Groups
Platinum

with Central Florida Dance Center

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2013 Let's Hear it for the Bear Tiffany Johnson
Carrington Clark
Anna Gunn
Kiley McDermott
Abby Barberio
Ava Johnson
Susan Foster
DeJah Salgado
Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Crystal Award
Petshop Jenna Eichman
Megan Eichman
Addison Hollander
Hannah Koch
Hope Koch
Shae Rodriguez
Ariana Roebuck
Alice Rose Stanley
Leyla Symphorien
Madison Taylor
Skye Arcia
Showstopper (Lakeland) 2nd in Mini Large Performance Groups
Double Platinum
New Day Brianna Adamson
Katyanna Arrington
Abby Barberio
Ava Barberio
Addison Bernier
Meghan Brown
Kennedy Clark
Carrington Clark
Anna Gunn
Joanna Daley
Susan Foster
Tiffany Johnson
Ava Johnson
Amanda Martinez
Kechauna Presley
DeJah Salgado
Kiley McDermott
Briana McDermott
Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Mini Large Groups
Crystal Award
Charlie's Angels Tiffany Johnson
Sabrina Williams
Carrington Clark
Kennedy Clark
Anna Gunn
Kechauna Presley
Joanna Daley
Amanda Martinez
Abby Barberio
Brianna Adamson
Ava Johnson
Ava Barberio
Addison Bernier
Katyanna Arrington
Susan Foster
DeJah Salgado
Meghan Brown
Kiley McDermott
Showstopper (Lakeland) 2nd in Mini Large Competitive Groups
Crystal Award
Take Control Meghan Brown
Michaela Adams
Brianna Adamson
Abby Barberio
Ashley Benson
Kennedy Clark
Joanna Daley
Alexandra DiCastro
Anna Gunn
Emma Gunn
Alissa Johnson
Amanda Martinez
Kiley McDermott
Rachael McNeil
Kechauna Presley
Cody Robbins
Amanda Vail
Hanna Vanderley
Showstopper (Lakeland) 4th in Junior Large Groups
Crystal Award
2013-4 Prison Break (The Final Break) Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Super Groups
Crystal Award
2014 Respect Jenna Eichmann
Ava Johnson
Tiffany Johnson
Carrington Clark
Anna Gunn
Hannah Koch
Maya Krajicek
Katyana Arrington
Kiley McDermott
Abby Barberio
Susan Foster
Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Mini Large Groups
Double Platinum
Queen B Kennedy Clark
Anna Gunn
Kechauna Presley
Kiley McDermott
Joanna Daley
Abby Barberio
Brianna Adamson
Showstopper (Lakeland) 6th in Junior Small Groups
Crystal Award
Gravity Jenna Eichmann
Ava Johnson
Tiffany Johnson
Carrington Clark
Kennedy Clark
Anna Gunn
Kechauna Presley
Addison Bernier
Maya Krajicek
Kiley McDermott
Joanna Daley
Abby Barberio
Ava Barberio
Katyana Arrington
Susan Foster
Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Crystal Award
Mr. Big Stuff Ava Johnson
Tiffany Johnson
Carrington Clark
Anna Gunn
Hannah Koch
Hope Koch
Kiley McDermott
Abby Barberio
Ava Barberio
Susan Foster
Showstopper (Lakeland) 4th in Junior Large Groups
Double Platinum
You Belong With Me Michaela Adams
Kennedy Clark
Alexandra DiCastro
Anna Gunn
Emma Gunn
Rachael McNeil
Kiley McDermott
Abby Barberio
Showstopper (Lakeland) 9th in Teen Small Groups
Double Platinum
Coney Island Cuties Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Mini Super Groups
Crystal Award
2015 Happy Ending Tiffany Johnson
Carrington Clark
Maya Krajicek
Hannah Koch
Hope Koch
Abby Barberio
Ava Johnson
Ava Barberio
Showstopper (Lakeland) 4th in Junior Smasll Groups
Crystal Award
Spell Block Tango Tiffany Johnson
Carrington Clark
Anna Gunn
Shaelynn Rodriguez
Maya Krajicek
Katyana Arrington
Jenna Eichmann
Addison Hollander
Hannah Koch
Hope Koch
Sarah Gonzalez
Gabriella Badua
Abby Barberio
Ava Johnson
Ava Barberio
Addison Bernier
Susan Foster
Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Crystal Award
The Climb Tiffany Johnson
Carrington Clark
Kennedy Clark
Anna Gunn
Kechauna Presley
Maya Krajicek
Katyana Arrington
Jessie Roddy
Hannah Koch
Hope Koch
Sarah Gonzalez
Joanna Daley
Abby Barberio
Brianna Adamson
Ava Johnson
Ava Barberio
Addison Bernier
Susan Foster
Showstopper (Lakeland) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Crystal Award
What You Came For Michaela Adams
Amanda Vail
Chloe Dalton
Rebecca Dalton
Kennedy Clark
Alexandra DiCastro
Anna Gunn
Emma Gunn
Kechauna Presley
Molly Smith
Jessie Roddy
Yasmin Bacchus
Gabriella Badua
Rachael McNeil
Ariana Albaladejo
Joanna Daley
Abby Barberio
Avree Hutchison
Brianna Adamson
Showstopper (Lakeland) 3rd in Teen Large Groups
Crystal Award
Red Michaela Adams
Amanda Vail
Chloe Dalton
Rebecca Dalton
Kennedy Clark
Alexandra DiCastro
Anna Gunn
Emma Gunn
Kechauna Presley
Jessie Roddy
Yasmin Bacchus
Alissa Johnson
Hanna Vanderley
Rachael McNeil
Ariana Albaladejo
Joanna Daley
Abby Barberio
Avree Hutchison
Brianna Adamson
Showstopper (Lakeland) 7th in Teen Large Groups
Crystal Award
The Purge Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 2nd in Teen Super Groups
Crystal Award
River Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 5th in Teen Super Groups
Crystal Award
Tokyo Takeover Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 7th in Teen Large Groups
Crystal Award