Alexandra DiCastro: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="3" |Girl on Fire
| rowspan="4" |Girl on Fire
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Applause (Lakeland)
|Applause (Lakeland)
Line 23: Line 26:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|2014
| rowspan="2" |2014
|Juliet
| rowspan="2" |Juliet
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Starpower (Lakeland)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
Line 38: Line 44:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Applause
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Applause
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Bird Bath
| rowspan="5" |Bird Bath
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |
|24/7 (Orlando)
|High Five in Ballet
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />BDC Scholarship
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />BDC Scholarship
Line 50: Line 62:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="3" |When He Came Back
| rowspan="4" |When He Came Back
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|24/7 (Orlando)
|High Five in Ballet
|-
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
Line 91: Line 106:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019-20
| rowspan="5" |2019-20
| rowspan="3" |Ara Batur
| rowspan="5" |Ara Batur
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|StarQuest (Lakeland II)
|StarQuest (Lakeland II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Elite 8 Miss StarQuest
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Elite 8 Miss StarQuest
Line 102: Line 117:
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Nexstar (Lakeland)
|
|-
|24/7 (Orlando)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
Line 501: Line 522:


====Ara Batur====
====Ara Batur====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">qnBi-X8g5w4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">qnBi-X8g5w4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">hbrm9pX34gc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">vXw5zEbeqhs</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==