Alexandra DiCastro: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Girl on Fire | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Lakeland) | |Applause (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 23: | Line 26: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
|Juliet | | rowspan="2" |Juliet | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| Line 38: | Line 44: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Applause | |1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Applause | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Bird Bath | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />BDC Scholarship | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />BDC Scholarship | ||
| Line 50: | Line 62: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |When He Came Back | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | ||
| Line 91: | Line 106: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ara Batur | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Elite 8 Miss StarQuest | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Elite 8 Miss StarQuest | ||
| Line 102: | Line 117: | ||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 501: | Line 522: | ||
====Ara Batur==== | ====Ara Batur==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">qnBi-X8g5w4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">hbrm9pX34gc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">vXw5zEbeqhs</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||