Amanda DiCastro: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |What Lies Within | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 121: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
|Mother Nature | |Mother Nature | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Kara Mcneil<br />Shae Rodriguez | |Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Kara Mcneil<br />Shae Rodriguez | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tough Cookie | |Tough Cookie | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Katyana Arrington<br />Ava Barberio<br />Addison Bernier<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Kara Mcneil | |Katyana Arrington<br />Ava Barberio<br />Addison Bernier<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Kara Mcneil | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Find Your Light | |Find Your Light | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Katyana Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark | |Katyana Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Emily Franciosi<br />Addison Hollander<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Taylor Kieffer<br />Gianna Rappa<br />Rachel Reese<br />Sophie Tozzi<br />Carlin Whitney | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elastic Heart | |Elastic Heart | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Katyana Arrington<br />Ava Barberio<br />Addison Bernier<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark | |Katyana Arrington<br />Ava Barberio<br />Addison Bernier<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Kara Mcneil<br />Sophie Tozzi<br />Carlin Whitney | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hair | |Hair | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Katyana Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman | |Katyana Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Isabella Dyer<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Frohman<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kalee Howell<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Adalyn Johnson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Shae Rodriguez<br />Chloe Roland<br />Kaleigh Serridge<br />Leyla Symphorien<br />Taylor Torrance | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|What's Poppin | |What's Poppin | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|You Are Loved | |You Are Loved | ||
|Production | |Production | ||
| Line 160: | Line 164: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Post Modern Jukebox | |Post Modern Jukebox | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 167: | Line 170: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||