Jump to content

Amanda DiCastro: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 190: Line 190:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="36" |2018
| rowspan="38" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Glass Heart
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="4" |All I Do is Dream of You
| rowspan="4" |All I Do is Dream of You
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Addison Bernier<br />Cate Calvert<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Mackenzie Hoag<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson
| rowspan="4" |Addison Bernier<br />Cate Calvert<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Mackenzie Hoag<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
Line 210: Line 219:
| rowspan="4" |Katyana Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson
| rowspan="4" |Katyana Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
Line 225: Line 234:
| rowspan="4" |Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kalee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Kaleigh Serridge
| rowspan="4" |Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kalee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Kaleigh Serridge
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
Line 240: Line 249:
| rowspan="4" |Katyana Arrington<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Mackenzie Hoag<br />Addison Hollander<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson
| rowspan="4" |Katyana Arrington<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Mackenzie Hoag<br />Addison Hollander<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
Line 255: Line 264:
| rowspan="4" |Katyana Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Mackenzie Hoag<br />Adalyn Johnson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Chloe Roland<br />Leyla Symphorien<br />Sophie Tozzi<br />Carlin Whitney
| rowspan="4" |Katyana Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Mackenzie Hoag<br />Adalyn Johnson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Chloe Roland<br />Leyla Symphorien<br />Sophie Tozzi<br />Carlin Whitney
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
Line 270: Line 279:
| rowspan="4" |Katyana Arrington<br />Ava Barberio<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Mackenzie Hoag<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Adalyn Johnson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Leyla Symphorien
| rowspan="4" |Katyana Arrington<br />Ava Barberio<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Mackenzie Hoag<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Adalyn Johnson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Leyla Symphorien
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
Line 285: Line 294:
| rowspan="4" |Katyana Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Sienna Fenell<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Mackenzie Hoag<br />Addison Hollander<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Chloe Roland<br />Leyla Symphorien<br />Sophie Tozzi
| rowspan="4" |Katyana Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Sienna Fenell<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Mackenzie Hoag<br />Addison Hollander<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Chloe Roland<br />Leyla Symphorien<br />Sophie Tozzi
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
Line 300: Line 309:
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|StarQuest (Lakeland)

Revision as of 03:00, 1 November 2020

Amanda DiCastro (born on March 26, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the Central Florida Dance Center with her big sister Alexandra.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2016 Gimme Shelter Specialty Legacy (Lakeland) 5th in Junior Advanced Solos
Showstopper (Lakeland) 5th in Junior Solos
Showstopper SCF 5th in Junior Solos
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
2017 What Lies Within Open Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Advanced Solos
Hollywood Summer Tour
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
2018 Body Language Open Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Showstopper (Orlando) did not place
StarQuest (Lakeland)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2013 Postman Jenna Eichman
Megan Eichman
Addison Hollander
Hannah Koch
Hope Koch
Ariana Roebuck
Alice Rose Stanley
Leyla Symphorien
Madison Taylor
Skye Arcia
Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Mini Large Groups
Double Platinum
2014 Hollywood Locked Up Megan Eichmann
Jenna Eichmann
Sabrina Williams
Skye Arcia
Addison Hollander
Shaelynn Rodriguez
Alice Rose Stanley
Madison Taylor
Molly Smith
Briana McDermott
Addison Bernier
Katyana Arrington
Susan Foster
Showstopper (Lakeland) 5th in Junior Large Groups
Double Platinum
Prison Break - The Final Break Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Super Groups
Crystal Award
Coney Island Cuties Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Mini Super Groups
Crystal Award
2015 Toddlers & Tiaras Shaelynn Rodriguez
Sydney Tozzi
Ava Calvert
Kara McNeil
Rachel Segovia
Daven Dold
Alice Rose Stanley
Taylor Bradley
Megan Eichmann
Taylor Kieffer
Gianna Rappa
Sabrina Williams
Morghan Williams
Madison Taylor
Ashley Phillips
Addison Hollander
Cate Calvert
Sophie Tozzi
Jessie Stroup
Addison Bernier
Showstopper (Lakeland) 6th in Junior Super Groups
Double Platinum
Betty Boop Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Super Groups
Crystal Award
The Purge Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 2nd in Teen Super Groups
Crystal Award
2015-6 Tokyo Takeover Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 2015 7th in Teen Production Lines
Crystal Award
Showstopper (Lakeland) 2016 5th in Teen Production Lines
2016 Wild & Reckless Katyana Arrington
Ava Barberio
Addison Bernier
Daven Dold
Susan Foster
Addison Hollander
Kylee Howell
Tiffany Johnson
Ava Johnson
Gianna Rappa
Shaelynn Rodriguez
Showstopper (Lakeland) 7th in Junior Large Groups
Halo Katyana Arrington
Ava Barberio
Addison Bernier
Cate Calvert
Carrington Clark
Alexandra DiCastro
Amanda DiCastro
Susan Foster
Addison Hollander
Naomi Hutchison
Kylee Howell
Ava Johnson
Tiffany Johnson
Taylor Kieffer
Kara McNeil
Shaelynn Rodriguez
Gabrielle Marie Vuini
Showstopper (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Sandra D Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Super Groups
You. Are. Loved. Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 2nd in Teen Production Lines
2017 Mother Nature Open Bryleigh Fincham
Susan Foster
Addison Hollander
Naomi Hutchison
Tiffany Johnson
Elise Mattimoe
Kara Mcneil
Shae Rodriguez
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Tough Cookie Lyrical Katyana Arrington
Ava Barberio
Addison Bernier
Carrington Clark
Bryleigh Fincham
Susan Foster
Addison Hollander
Kylee Howell
Naomi Hutchison
Ava Johnson
Tiffany Johnson
Kara Mcneil
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Find Your Light Contemporary Katyana Arrington
Addison Bernier
Presley Brayman
Cate Calvert
Carrington Clark
Bryleigh Fincham
Susan Foster
Emily Franciosi
Addison Hollander
Ava Johnson
Tiffany Johnson
Taylor Kieffer
Gianna Rappa
Rachel Reese
Sophie Tozzi
Carlin Whitney
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Elastic Heart Open Katyana Arrington
Ava Barberio
Addison Bernier
Cate Calvert
Carrington Clark
Bryleigh Fincham
Susan Foster
Addison Hollander
Kylee Howell
Naomi Hutchison
Ava Johnson
Tiffany Johnson
Hannah Koch
Hope Koch
Elise Mattimoe
Kara Mcneil
Sophie Tozzi
Carlin Whitney
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Junior Large Groups
Hair Jazz Katyana Arrington
Addison Bernier
Presley Brayman
Isabella Dyer
Bryleigh Fincham
Susan Foster
Addison Frohman
Addison Hollander
Kalee Howell
Kylee Howell
Naomi Hutchison
Adalyn Johnson
Ava Johnson
Shae Rodriguez
Chloe Roland
Kaleigh Serridge
Leyla Symphorien
Taylor Torrance
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
What's Poppin Musical Theater Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Lines
You Are Loved Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Post Modern Jukebox Musical Theater Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
2018 Glass Heart Showstopper (Orlando) 6th in Junior Small Groups
StarQuest (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Small Groups
All I Do is Dream of You Musical Theater Addison Bernier
Cate Calvert
Bryleigh Fincham
Susan Foster
Mackenzie Hoag
Naomi Hutchison
Ava Johnson
Tiffany Johnson
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Showstopper (Orlando) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
StarQuest (Lakeland)
Shake That Jazz Katyana Arrington
Addison Bernier
Cate Calvert
Carrington Clark
Bryleigh Fincham
Susan Foster
Ava Johnson
Tiffany Johnson
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 7th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Showstopper (Orlando) 1st in Junior Small Groups
StarQuest (Lakeland)
The Last Mermaid Open Bryleigh Fincham
Susan Foster
Addison Hollander
Kalee Howell
Naomi Hutchison
Tiffany Johnson
Elise Mattimoe
Kaleigh Serridge
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Orlando) 4th in Junior Small Groups
StarQuest (Lakeland)
Have Mercy Contemporary Katyana Arrington
Carrington Clark
Bryleigh Fincham
Susan Foster
Mackenzie Hoag
Addison Hollander
Ava Johnson
Tiffany Johnson
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Showstopper (Orlando)
StarQuest (Lakeland)
Lost It to Trying Contemporary Katyana Arrington
Addison Bernier
Presley Brayman
Cate Calvert
Carrington Clark
Bryleigh Fincham
Susan Foster
Mackenzie Hoag
Adalyn Johnson
Ava Johnson
Tiffany Johnson
Elise Mattimoe
Chloe Roland
Leyla Symphorien
Sophie Tozzi
Carlin Whitney
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 4th in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Orlando) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
StarQuest (Lakeland)
The Power of Love Contemporary Katyana Arrington
Ava Barberio
Addison Bernier
Presley Brayman
Cate Calvert
Carrington Clark
Bryleigh Fincham
Susan Foster
Mackenzie Hoag
Addison Hollander
Kylee Howell
Naomi Hutchison
Adalyn Johnson
Ava Johnson
Tiffany Johnson
Leyla Symphorien
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 4th in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Orlando) 1st in Junior Large Groups
StarQuest (Lakeland)
Not Your Average Disco Jazz Katyana Arrington
Addison Bernier
Presley Brayman
Cate Calvert
Carrington Clark
Sienna Fenell
Bryleigh Fincham
Susan Foster
Mackenzie Hoag
Addison Hollander
Naomi Hutchison
Ava Johnson
Tiffany Johnson
Elise Mattimoe
Chloe Roland
Leyla Symphorien
Sophie Tozzi
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 8th in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Orlando) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
StarQuest (Lakeland)
That Girl Marilyn Musical Theater Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Showstopper (Orlando) 1st in Junior Super Groups
StarQuest (Lakeland)
JLo Open Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Showstopper (Orlando) 3rd in Teen Production Lines
StarQuest (Lakeland) did not place