Amanda DiCastro: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="4" |Gimme Shelter
| rowspan="5" |Gimme Shelter
| rowspan="4" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
|24/7 (Orlando)
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
Line 26: Line 29:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="2" |What Lies Within
| rowspan="4" |What Lies Within
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|24/7 (Orlando)
|High Five in Ballet
|-
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|-
|Legacy Nationals (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 50: Line 59:
|17<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|17<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Stone Cold
| rowspan="5" |Stone Cold
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|StarQuest (Lakeland II)
|StarQuest (Lakeland II)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 58: Line 67:
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Starpower (Lakeland)
|
|-
|Nexstar (Lakeland)
|
|-
|24/7 (Orlando)
|High Five in Jazz
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
Line 472: Line 490:
==Gallery==
==Gallery==
===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">YA2THw4jz8Y</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">YA2THw4jz8Y</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">G2AbCnhXdbI</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==