Jump to content

Ciana Ciulla: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
|Shake the Room
| rowspan="4" |Shake the Room
|Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starbound (San Jose)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|-
|
|In10sity (San Jose)
|In10sity (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Debut Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Debut Mini Solos
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
|Depths of Me
| rowspan="5" |Depths of Me
|Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|In10sity (San Jose)
|In10sity (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primier Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primier Junior Solos
|-
|-
|2019
|Radix Nationals
|Elevate
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge
|
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Elevate
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|In10sity (San Jose)
|In10sity (San Jose)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Starbound (San Jose)
|Starbound (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|-
|2020
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Nana
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Nana
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />TDX Scholarships
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />TDX Scholarships
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|KAR Virtual World<br />Championship
|KAR Virtual World<br />Championship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|KAR Nationals
|KAR Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|
|2021
|
|
|
|
Line 170: Line 143:
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 177: Line 171:
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 187: Line 202:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">ynkRb-um0Q0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">ynkRb-um0Q0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">YSjfaKp7pAY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">HBUcpA0-xsA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Zfo2k5DKduM</youtube></center>


====Videos====
====Videos====

Revision as of 06:45, 21 November 2020

Ciana Ciulla (born on February 20, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Nor Cal Dance Arts.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017 Shake the Room Jazz KAR (San Jose) 6th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Showbiz (San Jose)
Starbound (San Jose) 1st in Mini Solos
In10sity (San Jose) 1st in Debut Mini Solos
2018 Depths of Me Contemporary KAR (San Jose) 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Miss Junior Dance
Showbiz (San Jose)
StarQuest (San Jose) 1st in Junior Solos
In10sity (San Jose) 1st in Primier Junior Solos
Radix Nationals 2nd in Mini Solos
On the Edge
2019 Elevate KAR (San Jose) 10th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
4th Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
In10sity (San Jose) 2nd in Elite Junior Solos
Starbound (San Jose) 1st in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
2020 Nana Contemporary KAR (San Jose) 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos
5th in Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
TDX Scholarships
KAR Virtual World
Championship
1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Elite Top First
KAR Nationals 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Secondary Miss Junior Dance
Elite Top First
2021

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Shake That La La Jazz Kiara Gipson
Sophia Grabinger
Aryanna Paredes
Olyvia Reza
Naylnn Rodriquez
Rhea Sinha
Millie Wang
Lily Young
Hall of Fame (San Jose) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
2017
2018

Videos

Videos