Ciana Ciulla: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Ciana Ciulla.jpg|200px|right]]'''Ciana Ciulla''' (born on February 20, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Nor Cal Dance Arts.
[[File:Ciana Ciulla.jpg|200px|right|link=Special:FilePath/Ciana_Ciulla.jpg]]'''Ciana Ciulla''' (born on February 20, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Nor Cal Dance Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 15: Line 15:
| rowspan="4" |Shake the Room
| rowspan="4" |Shake the Room
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Tawnya Kuzia
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 28: Line 28:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Debut Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Debut Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Depths of Me
| rowspan="8" |Depths of Me
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="8" |Tawnya Kuzia
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance
Line 37: Line 37:
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|
|
|-
|Spotlight (San Jose)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Gems Junior Solos<br />Diamond Elite Gems Junior Solos
|-
|Starbound (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum Plus
|-
|-
|In10sity (San Jose)
|In10sity (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primier Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primier Junior Solos
|-
|Legacy (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="11" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Elevate
| rowspan="11" |Elevate
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="11" |Tawnya Kuzia
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Platinum
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Core Performer
|-
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|In10sity (San Jose)
|In10sity (San Jose)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|Spotlight (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Gems Junior Solos<br />Diamond Elite Gems Junior Solos<br />Diamond Junior Dance Down Winners
|-
|-
|Starbound (San Jose)
|Starbound (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|Masquerade (Cupertino)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Purple Solos
|-
|Velocity
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Nana
| rowspan="5" |Nana
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |Tawnya Kuzia
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />TDX Scholarships
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />TDX Scholarships
Line 76: Line 106:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|2021
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix Nationals
|
|Junior Female Core Performer
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 213: Line 200:
* [https://www.instagram.com/asiaciulla/ Her Mother's Instagram]
* [https://www.instagram.com/asiaciulla/ Her Mother's Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHuF8VCQCSOPOd5eP02kBYA/ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHuF8VCQCSOPOd5eP02kBYA/ YouTube]
=== Masquerade Links ===
* [https://media.masqueradedance.com/p1053592226 Photos]
* [https://media.masqueradedance.com/p921478086/hcabcc71f Video (046)]


[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 218: Line 210:
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]]
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]]
[[Category:February Births]]