Ciana Ciulla: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Shake That La La | | rowspan="2" |Shake That La La | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Kiara Gipson<br>Sophia Grabinger<br>Aryanna Paredes<br>Olyvia Reza<br>Naylnn Rodriquez<br>Rhea Sinha<br>Millie Wang<br>Lily Young | | rowspan="2" |Kiara Gipson<br>Sophia Grabinger<br>Aryanna Paredes<br>Olyvia Reza<br>Naylnn Rodriquez<br>Rhea Sinha<br>Millie Wang<br>Lily Young | ||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstarts Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
Revision as of 14:59, 22 November 2020

Ciana Ciulla (born on February 20, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Nor Cal Dance Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Shake the Room | Jazz | Tawnya Kuzia | KAR (San Jose) | 6th in Primary 8 & Under Solos |
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| Starbound (San Jose) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| In10sity (San Jose) | 1st in Debut Mini Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Depths of Me | Contemporary | Tawnya Kuzia | KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Dance |
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| Spotlight (San Jose) | 2nd in Elite Gems Junior Solos Diamond Elite Gems Junior Solos | ||||
| Starbound (San Jose) | 1st in Elite Junior Solos | ||||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 1st in Junior Solos Platinum Plus | ||||
| In10sity (San Jose) | 1st in Primier Junior Solos | ||||
| Legacy (San Mateo) | 1st in Petite Advanced Solos Petite Miss Legacy | ||||
| Radix Nationals | 2nd in Mini Solos On the Edge | ||||
| 2019 | Elevate | Contemporary | Tawnya Kuzia | KAR (San Jose) | 10th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 4th Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance |
| NYCDA (Santa Clara) | 1st in Mini Solos Outstanding Dancer Platinum | ||||
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 3rd in Mini Solos On the Edge Core Performer | ||||
| Jump (Santa Clara) | 5th in Mini Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| In10sity (San Jose) | 2nd in Elite Junior Solos | ||||
| Spotlight (San Jose) | 1st in Elite Gems Junior Solos Diamond Elite Gems Junior Solos Diamond Junior Dance Down Winners | ||||
| Starbound (San Jose) | 1st in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos | ||||
| Masquerade (Cupertino) | 1st in Junior Purple Solos | ||||
| Velocity | 2nd in Junior Solos Platinum | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2020 | Nana | Contemporary | Tawnya Kuzia | KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos 5th in Intermediate Miss Teen Dance TDX Scholarships |
| KAR Virtual World Championship |
1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos Elite Top First | ||||
| KAR Nationals | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos Secondary Miss Junior Dance Elite Top First | ||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 4th in Junior Solos Junior Female Core Performer | ||||
| Radix Nationals | Junior Female Core Performer |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Shake That La La | Jazz | Kiara Gipson Sophia Grabinger Aryanna Paredes Olyvia Reza Naylnn Rodriquez Rhea Sinha Millie Wang Lily Young |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Jump (Santa Clara) | 2nd in JUMPstarts Groups | ||||
| 2017 | |||||
| 2018 | |||||
Gallery
-
Caption1
-
Caption2