Jump to content

London Barron: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 3: Line 3:
===Solos===
===Solos===
===Groups===
===Groups===
 
====with Atlas School of Dance====
==== Atlas School of Dance ====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
Line 26: Line 25:
|Hall of Fame (San Jose)
|Hall of Fame (San Jose)
|did not place
|did not place
|}
====with Nor Cal Dance Arts====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2017
|2017

Revision as of 22:31, 22 November 2020

London Barron (born on August 17, 2008) is a young dancer/cheerleader/gymnast from California, who trains at Nor Cal Dance Arts.

Dances

Solos

Groups

with Atlas School of Dance

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Strut Jazz Faith Cadiz
Camille Cardona
Bella Guinnane
Cayli Merrell
Ava Suzuki
KAR 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showstopper
Hall of Fame (San Jose) did not place

with Nor Cal Dance Arts

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017

Videos

Big Dreams and Headlines