London Barron: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Tawnya Kuzia | |Tawnya Kuzia | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br /> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top first | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| | | | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos<br />Miss Pre-Junior Showbiz<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| | | | ||
|Starbound (San Jose) | |Starbound (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| | | | ||
|In10sity (San Jose) | |In10sity (San Jose) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |Dreaming | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
|Always Forever | | rowspan="3" |Always Forever | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Aryanna Paredes<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />Lily Young<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | | rowspan="3" |Aryanna Paredes<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />Lily Young<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Petite Sapphire Groups | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|World Famous | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Rookie Groups<br />On the Edge | ||
|Jazz | |- | ||
|Aryanna Paredes<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />Lily Young<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | | rowspan="3" |World Famous | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Paredes<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />Lily Young<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Petite Sapphire Groups | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|Mini Hip Hop | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Rookie Groups<br />High Gold | ||
|Hip Hop | |- | ||
|[[Amanda Trinh]]<br />Ashlie Perzigian<br />Avery Saxe<br />Azure Young<br />[[Charlie Kautzer]]<br />Ciana Ciulla<br />Genevieve Cacoilo<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />[[Julissa Ortiz]]<br />[[Kalea Thompson]]<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />[[Mia Madril]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza | | rowspan="3" |Mini Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Trinh]]<br />Ashlie Perzigian<br />Avery Saxe<br />Azure Young<br />[[Charlie Kautzer]]<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Genevieve Cacoilo<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />[[Julissa Ortiz]]<br />[[Kalea Thompson]]<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />[[Mia Madril]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Hip Hop Petite Sapphire Groups | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hip Hop Rookie Groups<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||