London Barron: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Tawnya Kuzia | |Tawnya Kuzia | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br /> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top first | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| | | | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos<br />Miss Pre-Junior Showbiz<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| | | | ||
|Starbound (San Jose) | |Starbound (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| | | | ||
|In10sity (San Jose) | |In10sity (San Jose) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |Dreaming | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
|Always Forever | | rowspan="3" |Always Forever | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Aryanna Paredes<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />Lily Young<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | | rowspan="3" |Aryanna Paredes<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />Lily Young<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Petite Sapphire Groups | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|World Famous | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Rookie Groups<br />On the Edge | ||
|Jazz | |- | ||
|Aryanna Paredes<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />Lily Young<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | | rowspan="3" |World Famous | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Paredes<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />Lily Young<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Petite Sapphire Groups | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|Mini Hip Hop | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Rookie Groups<br />High Gold | ||
|Hip Hop | |- | ||
|[[Amanda Trinh]]<br />Ashlie Perzigian<br />Avery Saxe<br />Azure Young<br />[[Charlie Kautzer]]<br />Ciana Ciulla<br />Genevieve Cacoilo<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />[[Julissa Ortiz]]<br />[[Kalea Thompson]]<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />[[Mia Madril]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza | | rowspan="3" |Mini Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Trinh]]<br />Ashlie Perzigian<br />Avery Saxe<br />Azure Young<br />[[Charlie Kautzer]]<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Genevieve Cacoilo<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />[[Julissa Ortiz]]<br />[[Kalea Thompson]]<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />[[Mia Madril]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Hip Hop Petite Sapphire Groups | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hip Hop Rookie Groups<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
Revision as of 01:07, 23 November 2020

London Barron (born on August 17, 2008) is a young dancer/cheerleader/gymnast from California, who trains at Nor Cal Dance Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Queen Bee | Jazz | Tawnya Kuzia | KAR (San Jose) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st in Primary 8 & Under Jazz Solos Elite Top first |
| Showbiz (San Jose) | 2nd in Pre-Junior Solos Miss Pre-Junior Showbiz Platinum | ||||
| Starbound (San Jose) | |||||
| In10sity (San Jose) | 3rd in Debut Mini Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Dreaming | Contemporary | |||
Groups
with Atlas School of Dance
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Strut | Jazz | Faith Cadiz Camille Cardona Bella Guinnane Cayli Merrell Ava Suzuki |
KAR (San Jose) | Top First |
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (San Jose) | Judge's Choice |
with Nor Cal Dance Arts
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Always Forever | Lyrical | Aryanna Paredes Ciana Ciulla Helene Skarsvaag Kiara Gipson Lily Young London Barron Madison Ronquillo Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 1st in Lyrical Petite Sapphire Groups
Platinum |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 1st in Rookie Groups 1st in Lyrical Rookie Groups On the Edge | ||||
| World Famous | Jazz | Aryanna Paredes Ciana Ciulla Helene Skarsvaag Kiara Gipson Lily Young London Barron Madison Ronquillo Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 1st in Jazz Petite Sapphire Groups
Platinum | |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Rookie Groups 1st in Jazz Rookie Groups High Gold | ||||
| Mini Hip Hop | Hip Hop | Amanda Trinh Ashlie Perzigian Avery Saxe Azure Young Charlie Kautzer Ciana Ciulla Genevieve Cacoilo Helene Skarsvaag Julissa Ortiz Kalea Thompson Kiara Gipson London Barron Madison Ronquillo Mia Madril Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 2nd in Hip Hop Petite Sapphire Groups
Platinum | |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 1st in Hip Hop Rookie Groups High Gold | ||||
| 2018 | How Many Times | Contemporary | Charlie Barbara Ciana Ciulla Dakota Davies Helene Skarsvaag Kiara Gipson London Barron Madison Ronquillo Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | |
| King | Lyrical | Charlie Barbara Ciana Ciulla Dakota Davies Helene Skarsvaag Kiara Gipson London Barron Madison Ronquillo Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| Lil' Shorties | Jazz | Charlie Barbara Ciana Ciulla Dakota Davies Helene Skarsvaag Kiara Gipson London Barron Madison Ronquillo Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| Samurai Shorties | Hip Hop | Amanda Trinh Ashlie Perzigian Avery Saxe Azure Young Charlie Kautzer Ciana Ciulla Genevieve Cacoilo Julissa Ortiz Kalea Thompson Kiara Gipson London Barron Madison Ronquillo Mia Madril Nalynn Rodriguez Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) |