London Barron: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
|Queen Bee | | rowspan="5" |Queen Bee | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Tawnya Kuzia | | rowspan="5" |Tawnya Kuzia | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos<br />Miss Pre-Junior Showbiz<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Junior Sapphire Solos<br />Miss Pre-Junior Showbiz<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (San Jose) | |Starbound (San Jose) | ||
| | |Elite Gold | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (San Jose) | |In10sity (San Jose) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
|Dreaming | | rowspan="10" |Dreaming | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |Alyssa Sandoval | ||
| | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Sapphire Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound (San Jose) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Elite High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (San Jose) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primier Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |||
|Big Dreams | |||
and Headlines | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 106: | Line 77: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 113: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 120: | Line 91: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 127: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Jump (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 134: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Spotlight (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 141: | Line 112: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Starbound (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 148: | Line 119: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Masquerade (Cupertino) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |||
|Look What Your | |||
Love Has Done To Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 198: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Always Forever | | rowspan="3" |Always & Forever | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Paredes<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />Lily Young<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | | rowspan="3" |Aryanna Paredes<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />Lily Young<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | ||
| Line 205: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Rookie Groups<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Lines<br />11 O'Clock Award<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |World Famous | | rowspan="3" |World Famous | ||
| Line 217: | Line 190: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekicks Lines<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 234: | Line 207: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hip Hop Rookie Groups<br />High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Hip Hop Rookie Groups<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
|How Many Times | | rowspan="3" |How Many Times | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Charlie Barbara<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Dakota Davies<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | | rowspan="3" |Charlie Barbara<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Dakota Davies<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Ruby Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Groups<br />Elite High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Mini Lines<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|King | | rowspan="3" |King | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Charlie Barbara<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Dakota Davies<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />Rhea Sinha<br />Sophia Grabinger | | rowspan="3" |Charlie Barbara<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Dakota Davies<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Junior Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Groups<br />Elite High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Mini Lines<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lil' Shorties | | rowspan="3" |Lil' Shorties | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Charlie Barbara<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Dakota Davies<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | | rowspan="3" |Charlie Barbara<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Dakota Davies<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (San Jose) | |||
|Elite High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Samurai Shorties | | rowspan="3" |Samurai Shorties | ||
|Hip Hop | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
|[[Amanda Trinh]]<br />Ashlie Perzigian<br />Avery Saxe<br />Azure Young<br />[[Charlie Kautzer]]<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Genevieve Cacoilo<br />[[Julissa Ortiz]]<br />[[Kalea Thompson]]<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Mia Madril<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | | rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Trinh]]<br />[[Ashlie Perzigian]]<br />Avery Saxe<br />Azure Young<br />[[Charlie Kautzer]]<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Genevieve Cacoilo<br />[[Julissa Ortiz]]<br />[[Kalea Thompson]]<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />[[Mia Madril]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Extended Lines<br />High Gold | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:40, 23 November 2020

London Barron (born on August 17, 2008) is a young dancer/cheerleader/gymnast from California, who trains at Nor Cal Dance Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Queen Bee | Jazz | Tawnya Kuzia | KAR (San Jose) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st in Primary 8 & Under Jazz Solos Elite Top First |
| Showbiz (San Jose) | 2nd in Pre-Junior Sapphire Solos Miss Pre-Junior Showbiz Platinum | ||||
| Starbound (San Jose) | Elite Gold | ||||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 3rd in Petite Jazz Solos Platinum | ||||
| In10sity (San Jose) | 3rd in Debut Mini Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Dreaming | Contemporary | Alyssa Sandoval | KAR (San Jose) | Top First |
| Showbiz (San Jose) | 5th in Pre-Junior Sapphire Solos Platinum | ||||
| Spotlight (San Jose) | |||||
| Starbound (San Jose) | 4th in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos 1st in Contemporary Solos Elite High Gold | ||||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 1st in Classic Junior Solos | ||||
| In10sity (San Jose) | 4th in Primier Junior Solos Platinum | ||||
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Jump (Santa Clara) | Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | Core Performer | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | Class Scholarship | ||||
| 2019 | Big Dreams
and Headlines |
KAR (San Jose) | |||
| NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||||
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | |||||
| Jump (Santa Clara) | |||||
| Spotlight (San Jose) | |||||
| Starbound (San Jose) | |||||
| Masquerade (Cupertino) | |||||
| 2020 | Look What Your
Love Has Done To Me |
Contemporary | KAR (San Gabriel) |
Groups
with Atlas School of Dance
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Strut | Jazz | Faith Cadiz Camille Cardona Bella Guinnane Cayli Merrell Ava Suzuki |
KAR (San Jose) | Top First |
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (San Jose) | Judge's Choice |
with Nor Cal Dance Arts
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Always & Forever | Lyrical | Aryanna Paredes Ciana Ciulla Helene Skarsvaag Kiara Gipson Lily Young London Barron Madison Ronquillo Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 1st in Lyrical Petite Sapphire Groups Platinum |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | 1st in Rookie Groups 1st in Lyrical Rookie Groups On the Edge | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 1st in Sidekicks Lines 11 O'Clock Award High Gold | ||||
| World Famous | Jazz | Aryanna Paredes Ciana Ciulla Helene Skarsvaag Kiara Gipson Lily Young London Barron Madison Ronquillo Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 1st in Jazz Petite Sapphire Groups Platinum | |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Sidekicks Lines High Gold | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Rookie Groups 1st in Jazz Rookie Groups High Gold | ||||
| Mini Hip Hop | Hip Hop | Amanda Trinh Ashlie Perzigian Avery Saxe Azure Young Charlie Kautzer Ciana Ciulla Genevieve Cacoilo Helene Skarsvaag Julissa Ortiz Kalea Thompson Kiara Gipson London Barron Madison Ronquillo Mia Madril Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 2nd in Hip Hop Petite Sapphire Groups Platinum | |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 1st in Hip Hop Rookie Groups High Gold | ||||
| 2018 | How Many Times | Contemporary | Charlie Barbara Ciana Ciulla Dakota Davies Helene Skarsvaag Kiara Gipson London Barron Madison Ronquillo Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 1st in Pre-Junior Ruby Groups Platinum |
| Starbound (San Jose) | 1st in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Groups Elite High Gold | ||||
| Jump (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Mini Lines 2nd in Contemporary Mini Lines High Gold | ||||
| King | Lyrical | Charlie Barbara Ciana Ciulla Dakota Davies Helene Skarsvaag Kiara Gipson London Barron Madison Ronquillo Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 2nd in Pre-Junior Groups Platinum | |
| Starbound (San Jose) | 2nd in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Groups Elite High Gold | ||||
| Jump (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Mini Lines 1st in Lyrical Mini Lines High Gold | ||||
| Lil' Shorties | Jazz | Charlie Barbara Ciana Ciulla Dakota Davies Helene Skarsvaag Kiara Gipson London Barron Madison Ronquillo Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 8th in Pre-Junior Diamond Groups Platinum | |
| Starbound (San Jose) | Elite High Gold | ||||
| Jump (Santa Clara) | High Gold | ||||
| Samurai Shorties | Hip Hop | Amanda Trinh Ashlie Perzigian Avery Saxe Azure Young Charlie Kautzer Ciana Ciulla Genevieve Cacoilo Julissa Ortiz Kalea Thompson Kiara Gipson London Barron Madison Ronquillo Mia Madril Nalynn Rodriguez Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 6th in Pre-Junior Groups Platinum | |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop Extended Lines | ||||
| Jump (Santa Clara) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop Extended Lines High Gold |