London Barron: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Dreaming | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Alyssa Sandoval | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|Top First | |Top First | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Sapphire Solos<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Sapphire Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (San Jose) | |Starbound (San Jose) | ||
| Line 64: | Line 61: | ||
|Class Scholarship | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
|Big Dreams | | rowspan="11" |Big Dreams | ||
and Headlines | and Headlines | ||
| | | rowspan="11" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="11" |Tawnya Kuzia | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz DOY Finalist<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |Jump (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|Breakout Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NRG | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
MVA Runner-Up | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (San Jose) | |Starbound (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starbound | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020-1 | ||
|Look What Your | |Look What Your | ||
| Line 129: | Line 109: | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 271: | Line 251: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/littlelondon17/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/littlelondon17/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/london_in_real_life/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/casseb33/videos/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/user/casseb33/videos/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||