Coco Weller: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|dance studios=HYPE Dance Studio
|dance studios=HYPE Dance Studio
|siblings=[[Taylor Weller]] (sister)
|siblings=[[Taylor Weller]] (sister)
|friends=[[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Kamryn Webb]]
|friends=[[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Kamryn Webb]] <br> [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]
}}'''Chandler Chanel "Coco" Weller''' (born on December 15, 2008) is a young dancer & model from California.
}}'''Chandler Chanel "Coco" Weller''' (born on December 15, 2008) is a young dancer & model from California.


Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="6" |2019
|I'm a Lady
| rowspan="6" |I'm a Lady
|Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|Sarah Blakely
| rowspan="6" |Sarah Blakely
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|
|HDJ
|HDJ
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place<br />GTA Award<br />LA Agency Winner
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place<br />GTA Award<br />LA Agency Winner
|-
|-
|
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|LA Talent Agency Award
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Spotlight
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond<br />Ms. Jr. Spotlight
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Adrenaline (San Francisco)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |2021
|
| rowspan="4" |The One I Want
|
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="4" |Sarah Schneeweis
|
|24/7 (Reno)
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Dallas)
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|
|Die Hard Dancer
|
|
|
|
|}
|}