Emmy Kaiden: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|19<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Good to Mama | |||
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="8" |Courtney Rae Barclay | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Energy | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |Charity Photogenic Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |What a Feeling | ||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Courtney Rae Barclay | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy | |Energy | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|Charity Photogenic Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 98: | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MOVE Award | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MOVE Award | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 72: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Show Me | ||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 143: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |OH NO! | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Vanessa Valerio | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Eyesore | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
|I Don't Know | | rowspan="3" |I Don't Know | ||
|Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|People are Strange | |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|Open | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |People are Strange | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 231: | Line 235: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 277: | Line 317: | ||
*[https://sites.google.com/sduhsd.net/la-costa-canyon-dance-team/roster La Costa Canyon Dance Team Roster] | *[https://sites.google.com/sduhsd.net/la-costa-canyon-dance-team/roster La Costa Canyon Dance Team Roster] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/emmyclaireofficial/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/emmyclaireofficial/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/BUKk33Klaiq/ Trick Tuesday] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCt5B8d5huWg6G7L711hmgoA/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCt5B8d5huWg6G7L711hmgoA/ YouTube] | ||
*[https://vimeo.com/user113460650 Vimeo] | *[https://vimeo.com/user113460650 Vimeo] | ||