Jump to content

Emmy Kaiden: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Emmy Claire.jpg|200px|right]]'''Emmy Claire Kaiden''' (born on January 31, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement.
[[File:Emmy Claire.jpg|200px|right]]'''Emmy Claire Kaiden''' (born on January 31, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 54: Line 54:
|-
|-
|Move
|Move
|1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theater Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theater Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 81: Line 81:
|-
|-
|Move
|Move
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />MOVE Award
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 114: Line 114:
|Charity Photogenic Winner
|Charity Photogenic Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="7" |Show Me
| rowspan="5" |Show Me
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Courtney Rae Barclay
| rowspan="5" |Courtney Rae Barclay
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />DOY Finalist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />DOY Finalist
Line 131: Line 131:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 149: Line 143:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="2" |OH NO!
| rowspan="3" |OH NO!
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Vanessa Valerio
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Vanessa Valerio
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|-
|Countdown
|
|
|-
|-
Line 159: Line 156:
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Eyesore
| rowspan="5" |Eyesore
| rowspan="4" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="4" |Courtney Rae Barclay
| rowspan="5" |Courtney Rae Barclay
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Houston)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|Class Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="3" |I Don't Know
| rowspan="4" |I Don't Know
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Courtney Rae Barclay
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim)
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim)
|
|
Line 186: Line 186:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |People are Strange
| rowspan="2" |People are Strange
Line 325: Line 328:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
|
|Lose Control
|
|Hip Hop
|Makayla Cromwell<br />Madison Dedios<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Kendall Fish<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Lexi Godwin<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Alexis Olson<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Gianna Simone<br />Kylie Smith<br />Ella Traverso<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Alina Watt
| rowspan="4" |Makayla Cromwell<br />Madison Dedios<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Kendall Fish<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Lexi Godwin<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Alexis Olson<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Gianna Simone<br />Kylie Smith<br />Ella Traverso<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Alina Watt
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Purse First
|
|Jazz
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hold Your Own
|
|Contemporary
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Better Than Ever
|
|Open
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|

Revision as of 23:08, 31 January 2023

Emmy Claire Kaiden (born on January 31, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Shake a Tail Feather Jazz Tabetha Edge
& Alix Wynn
Starpower (Ontario) 2nd in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
1st in Advanced Age 8 Jazz Solos
Starbound 5th in Mini Solos
Rainbow (Redondo Beach) DOY Finalist
KAR (Escondido) 19th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
KAR Nationals (Anaheim) 20th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
KAR Convention Scholarships
2017 Good to Mama Musical Theater Natalie Rae Barone Countdown
Dancemakers
Energy 5th in Mini Solos
Platinum
Hollywood Vibe
Showbiz
Velocity Nationals 2nd in Mini Solos
Platinum
Move 6th in Mini Solos
1st in Musical Theater Solos
Hall of Fame (Ontario) Judge's Choice
What a Feeling Contemporary Courtney Rae Barclay Countdown 1st in Mini Solos
Title Winner
Platinum
Dancemakers 2nd in Mini Solos
Energy 4th in Mini Solos
Hollywood Vibe
Showbiz 7th in Petite Diamond Solos
Platinum
Velocity 4th in Mini Solos
1st in Contemporary Solos
Platinum
Move 4th in Mini Solos
MOVE Award
Hall of Fame (Ontario) Charity Photogenic Winner
2018 The Party Open Courtney Rae Barclay Countdown 6th in Junior Solos
2nd Runner-Up in Title
Platinum
Energy 1st in Contemporary Solos
Move 8th in Junior Solos
MOVE Award
Velocity (Phoenix) MVA Runner-Up
Rainbow (Redondo Beach) 6th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
DOY Finalist
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos
3rd Runner-Up for
Miss Junior Dance
NYC All-Stars
Showbiz (Riverside) Platinum
Hall of Fame (Ontario) Charity Photogenic Winner
2019 Show Me Open Courtney Rae Barclay Rainbow (Escondido) 3rd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
DOY Finalist
KAR (Escondido) 2nd in Elite 9-11 Solos
Elite Miss Junior Dance
NYC All-Stars
KAR (Riverside) 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Elite Miss Junior Dance
Showbiz (Escondido) 3rd in Junior Diamond Solos
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
2020 Anchor Contemporary Courtney Rae Barclay Hollywood Vibe Top 3 DOTY
The Dance Awards Live
2021 OH NO! Contemporary Ashley Vanessa Valerio Radix Nationals
Countdown
KAR Live (Anaheim) 2nd Runner-Up for
Elite Miss Teen Dance
Eyesore Specialty Courtney Rae Barclay Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
Jump (Phoenix) 7th in Junior Solos
You Rocked
Runner-Up for Junior
Female JUMP VIP
Radix (Houston) 10th in Junior Solos
Runner-Up for Junior
Female Core Performer
Radix (Las Vegas) 4th in Junior Solos
On the Edge
Runner-Up for Junior
Female Core Performer
Radix Nationals Class Scholarship
2022 I Don't Know Open Courtney Rae Barclay Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim)
Hollywood Vibe Nationals
KAR (Redondo Beach) 6th in Elite 12-14 Solos
2nd Runner-Up for
Elite Miss Teen Dance
Radix (Santa Clara) 5th in Teen Solos
People are Strange Open Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim)
Hollywood Vibe Nationals

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Wonder Kids Tap Emmerson Gestring
Auden Gwilliam
Annabelle Mang
Scotlynn Potter
Coltrane Vodicka
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Cool Kids Lyrical Emmerson Gestring
Auden Gwilliam
Riley Platenberg
Scotlynn Potter
Coltrane Vodicka
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Suicide Squad Hip Hop Emmerson Gestring
Auden Gwilliam
Julia Jenkins
Annabelle Mang
Scotlynn Potter
Coltrane Vodicka
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Biggest Blame Fool Musical Theater Emmerson Gestring
Auden Gwilliam
Julia Jenkins
Annabelle Mang
Riley Platenberg
Scotlynn Potter
Coltrane Vodicka
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Goodfellas Open Angelika Edejer
Emmerson Gestring
Julia Jenkins
Annabelle Mang
Sofia Mcclendon
Riley Platenberg
Coltrane Vodicka
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 12th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Let the Sun Shine Contemporary Angelika Edejer
Emmerson Gestring
Auden Gwilliam
Julia Jenkins
Annabelle Mang
Sofia Mcclendon
Riley Platenberg
Scotlynn Potter
Coltrane Vodicka
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 8th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
2018 Boardwalks Lyrical Angelika Edejer
Emmerson Gestring
Auden Gwilliam
Lexi Klimuck
Riley Platenberg
Scotlynn Potter
Coltrane Vodicka
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Light the Sky Open Scarlet Aberg
Ava Balda
Angelika Edejer
Emmerson Gestring
Auden Gwilliam
Genevieve Kieffer
Riley Platenberg
Scotlynn Potter
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Poor Poor Scarecrow Musical Theater Scarlet Aberg
Angelika Edejer
Emmerson Gestring
Auden Gwilliam
Lexi Klimuck
Riley Platenberg
Scotlynn Potter
Coltrane Vodicka
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Bohemian Rhapsody Tap Rylie Anderson
Nycole Bidwell
Cade Clark
Hailey Demcho
Angelika Edejer
Emmerson Gestring
Auden Gwilliam
Sofia Mah
Scotlynn Potter
Coltrane Vodicka
Cecilia Wong
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
The Middle Lyrical Scarlet Aberg
Sophia Bodendorf
Charlie Butler
Piper Camm
Angelika Edejer
Emmerson Gestring
Auden Gwilliam
Lexi Klimuck
Annabelle Mang
Riley Platenberg
Scotlynn Potter
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Don't Worry Contemporary Rylie Anderson
Sophia Bodendorf
Charlie Butler
Piper Camm
Angelika Edejer
Claire Gestring
Emmerson Gestring
Lexi Klimuck
Tayah Klimuck
Sydney Madurzak
Annabelle Mang
Coltrane Vodicka
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Story of My Life Musical Theater Scarlet Aberg
Rylie Anderson
Sophia Bodendorf
Charlie Butler
Piper Camm
Hailey Demcho
Emmerson Gestring
Auden Gwilliam
Sydney Madurzak
Annabelle Mang
Sofia Mcclendon
Riley Platenberg
Scotlynn Potter
Coltrane Vodicka
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Bait Hip Hop Rylie Anderson
Charlie Butler
Piper Camm
Katie Castelli
Cade Clark
Hailey Demcho
Angelika Edejer
Emmerson Gestring
Auden Gwilliam
Sydney Madurzak
Annabelle Mang
Riley Platenberg
Scotlynn Potter
Coltrane Vodicka
Cecilia Wong
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
2019 Everybody Mad Hip Hop Annabelle Mang
Cade Clark
Charlie Butler
Coltrane Vodicka
Hailey Demcho
Kate Dudnick
Kayla Harrison
Scotlynn Potter
Showbiz (Escondido) did not place
Don't Stop Me Now Tap Angelika Edejer
Auden Gwilliam
Cade Clark
Coltrane Vodicka
Emmerson Gestring
Hailey Demcho
Kate Dudnick
Scotlynn Potter
Showbiz (Escondido) 8th in Junior Diamond Small Groups
Wolf Pack Open Angelika Edejer
Charlie Butler
Coltrane Vodicka
Emmerson Gestring
Genevieve Kieffer
Lexi Klimuck
Riley Platenberg
Samantha Waterhouse
Scotlynn Potter
Showbiz (Escondido) 4th in Junior Diamond Large Groups
Uproar Hip Hop Angelika Edejer
Annabelle Mang
Auden Gwilliam
Ava Balda
Cade Clark
Coltrane Vodicka
Emmerson Gestring
Gianna Zeis
Kayla Harrison
Lexi Bodendorf
Marley Logan
Nycole Bidwell
Piper Camm
Riley Platenberg
Scotlynn Potter
Sofia Mah
Sofia McClendon
Tess Drosman
Showbiz (Escondido) 6th in Junior Diamond Large Groups
Everlasting Sigh Contemporary Alana Stanley
Annabelle Mang
Cade Clark
Charlie Butler
Charlotte Gestring
Coltrane Vodicka
Emmerson Gestring
Gianna Zeis
Hailey Demcho
Kate Dudnick
Lexi Bodendorf
Lexi Klimuck
Marley Logan
Piper Camm
Samantha Waterhouse
Scarlet Aberg
Scotlynn Potter
Tess Drosman
Showbiz (Escondido) 3rd in Junior Diamond Large Groups
2021 Lose Control Hip Hop Makayla Cromwell
Madison Dedios
Angelika Edejer
Kendall Fish
Emmerson Gestring
Lexi Godwin
Annabelle Mang
Alexis Olson
Riley Platenberg
Scotlynn Potter
Gianna Simone
Kylie Smith
Ella Traverso
Coltrane Vodicka
Alina Watt
Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
Purse First Jazz Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
Hold Your Own Contemporary Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
Better Than Ever Open Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)

Additional Page

Emmy Kaiden/Gallery