Samantha Cantoria: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2010 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Walk On By | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Terry Schulke | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|iHollywoodDance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Summertime | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|iHollywoodDance | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ave Maria | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|iHollywoodDance (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|iHollywoodDance Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Turning Tables | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Senior Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Senior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|iHollywoodDance (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|iHollywoodDance Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|My Heart Will Go On | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Killing Me Softly | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Skin & Bones | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 55: | Line 130: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Videos == | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Revision as of 04:22, 4 December 2020
Samantha "Sam" Cantoria (born on May 25, 1995) is a dancer/choreographers/model from California, who trained at Just Plain Dancin' with her sister Lexine.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Walk On By | Terry Schulke | KAR (Ontario) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |
| Starpower | |||||
| iHollywoodDance | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Summertime | Jazz | KAR (Ontario) | |||
| Starpower | |||||
| iHollywoodDance | |||||
| 2011 | Ave Maria | Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| KAR (Cypress) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||||
| iHollywoodDance (Los Angeles) | 1st in Senior Solos | ||||
| iHollywoodDance Nationals | 1st in Senior Solos | ||||
| Turning Tables | Rainbow (Upland) | 1st in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos Senior Dancer of the Year | |||
| KAR (Cypress) | |||||
| iHollywoodDance (Los Angeles) | |||||
| iHollywoodDance Nationals | |||||
| 2012 | My Heart Will Go On | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Senior Solos | |
| 2013 | Killing Me Softly | Mandy Rogers | KAR (Pomona) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Skin & Bones | Open | KAR (Pomona) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|